Group A Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Egypt 2 2 0 0 8-0 8 6
2
Guinea-Bissau 2 1 1 0 2-1 1 4
3
Burkina Faso 2 1 1 0 4-1 3 4
4
Sierra Leone 2 0 1 1 0-2 -2 1
5
Ethiopia 2 0 1 1 0-3 -3 1
6
Djibouti 2 0 0 2 0-7 -7 0
- Promotion - World Championship
- Ranking of second-placed teams
Group B Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Senegal 2 1 1 0 4-0 4 4
2
Sudan 2 1 1 0 2-1 1 4
3
DR Congo 2 1 0 1 2-1 1 3
4
Togo 2 0 2 0 1-1 0 2
5
Mauritania 2 0 1 1 0-2 -2 1
6
South Sudan 2 0 1 1 0-4 -4 1
- Promotion - World Championship
- Ranking of second-placed teams
Group C Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Rwanda 2 1 1 0 2-0 2 4
2
South Africa 2 1 0 1 2-3 -1 3
3
Nigeria 2 0 2 0 2-2 0 2
4
Lesotho 2 0 2 0 1-1 0 2
5
Zimbabwe 2 0 2 0 1-1 0 2
6
Benin 2 0 1 1 1-2 -1 1
- Promotion - World Championship
- Ranking of second-placed teams
Group D Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Cameroon 2 1 1 0 4-1 3 4
2
Libya 2 1 1 0 2-1 1 4
3
Cabo Verde 2 1 1 0 2-0 2 4
4
Angola 2 0 2 0 0-0 0 2
5
Mauritius 2 0 1 1 0-3 -3 1
6
Eswatini 2 0 0 2 0-3 -3 0
- Promotion - World Championship
- Ranking of second-placed teams
Group E Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Morocco 1 1 0 0 2-0 2 3
2
Niger 2 1 0 1 2-2 0 3
3
Tanzania 2 1 0 1 1-2 -1 3
4
Zambia 2 1 0 1 5-4 1 3
5
Congo 1 0 0 1 2-4 -2 0
- Promotion - World Championship
- Ranking of second-placed teams
Group F Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Ivory Coast 2 2 0 0 11-0 11 6
2
Gabon 2 2 0 0 4-2 2 6
3
Kenya 2 1 0 1 6-2 4 3
4
Burundi 2 1 0 1 4-4 0 3
5
Gambia 2 0 0 2 2-5 -3 0
6
Seychelles 2 0 0 2 0-14 -14 0
- Promotion - World Championship
- Ranking of second-placed teams
Group G Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Algeria 2 2 0 0 5-1 4 6
2
Mozambique 2 1 0 1 3-4 -1 3
3
Botswana 2 1 0 1 3-3 0 3
4
Guinea 2 1 0 1 2-2 0 3
5
Uganda 2 1 0 1 2-2 0 3
6
Somalia 2 0 0 2 1-4 -3 0
- Promotion - World Championship
- Ranking of second-placed teams
Group H Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Tunisia 2 2 0 0 5-0 5 6
2
Equatorial Guinea 2 2 0 0 2-0 2 6
3
Namibia 2 1 0 1 2-1 1 3
4
Malawi 2 1 0 1 1-1 0 3
5
Liberia 2 0 0 2 0-2 -2 0
6
Sao Tome and Principe 2 0 0 2 0-6 -6 0
- Promotion - World Championship
- Ranking of second-placed teams
Group I Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Comoros 2 2 0 0 5-2 3 6
2
Mali 2 1 1 0 4-2 2 4
3
Ghana 2 1 0 1 1-1 0 3
4
Madagascar 2 1 0 1 3-1 2 3
5
Central African Republic 2 0 1 1 3-5 -2 1
6
Chad 2 0 0 2 1-6 -5 0
- Promotion - World Championship
- Ranking of second-placed teams
Ranking of second-placed teams Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Gabon 2 2 0 0 4-2 2 6
2
Equatorial Guinea 2 2 0 0 2-0 2 6
3
Sudan 2 1 1 0 2-1 1 4
4
Niger 2 1 0 1 2-2 0 3
5
Mozambique 2 1 0 1 3-4 -1 3
6
Libya 1 0 1 0 1-1 0 1
7
Mali 1 0 1 0 1-1 0 1
8
Guinea-Bissau 1 0 1 0 1-1 0 1
9
South Africa 1 0 0 1 0-2 -2 0
- Promotion - World Championship (Second stage)
Player Team G A
1 Mohamed Salah Egypt 4 0
2 Trézéguet Egypt 3 0
3 P. Daka Zambia 3 0
4 K. Doumbia Mali 2 0
5 K. Konaté Ivory Coast 2 0
6 H. Traorè Ivory Coast 2 0
7 B. Traoré Burkina Faso 2 0
8 M. Juma Kenya 2 0
9 M. Maolida Comoros 2 0
10 A. Bigirimana Burundi 2 0
11 S. Mané Senegal 2 0
12 S. Fofana Ivory Coast 2 0
13 N. Rakotoharimalala Madagascar 2 0
14 Y. Msakni Tunisia 2 0
15 Emilio Nsue Equatorial Guinea 2 0
16 M. Olunga Kenya 2 0
17 D. Bouanga Gabon 2 0
18 I. Slimani Algeria 1 0
19 F. Ben Arbi Tunisia 1 0
20 Y. Niakaté Mali 1 0
Group Stage - 1
Rwanda
0 : 0
Zimbabwe
Equatorial Guinea
1 : 0
Namibia
DR Congo
2 : 0
Mauritania
Ethiopia
0 : 0
Sierra Leone
Burundi
3 : 2
Gambia
Botswana
2 : 3
Mozambique
Egypt
6 : 0
Djibouti
Sudan
1 : 1
Togo
Nigeria
1 : 1
Lesotho
Gabon
2 : 1
Kenya
Algeria
3 : 1
Somalia
Cabo Verde
0 : 0
Angola
Eswatini
0 : 1
Libya
Guinea
2 : 1
Uganda
Comoros
4 : 2
Central African Republic
Zambia
4 : 2
Congo
Liberia
0 : 1
Malawi
Ghana
1 : 0
Madagascar
Burkina Faso
1 : 1
Guinea-Bissau
Cameroon
3 : 0
Mauritius
Ivory Coast
9 : 0
Seychelles
Tunisia
4 : 0
Sao Tome and Principe
Mali
3 : 1
Chad
South Africa
2 : 1
Benin
Niger
0 : 1
Tanzania
Senegal
4 : 0
South Sudan
Group Stage - 2
Zimbabwe
1 : 1
Nigeria
Burundi
1 : 2
Gabon
Mozambique
0 : 2
Algeria
Sierra Leone
 
0 : 2
Egypt
Sudan
1 : 0
DR Congo
Djibouti
0 : 1
Guinea-Bissau
Gambia
0 : 2
Ivory Coast
Liberia
 
0 : 1
Equatorial Guinea
Seychelles
0 : 5
Kenya
Chad
0 : 3
Madagascar
Ethiopia
0 : 3
Burkina Faso
Lesotho
0 : 0
Benin
Rwanda
2 : 0
South Africa
Eswatini
0 : 2
Cabo Verde
Somalia
 
0 : 1
Uganda
Botswana
1 : 0
Guinea
Malawi
0 : 1
Tunisia
South Sudan
0 : 0
Mauritania
Togo
0 : 0
Senegal
Mauritius
0 : 0
Angola
Libya
1 : 1
Cameroon
Sao Tome and Principe
0 : 2
Namibia
Comoros
1 : 0
Ghana
Tanzania
0 : 2
Morocco
Niger
2 : 1
Zambia
Central African Republic
:
Mali
Group Stage - 6
Mali
1 : 1
Central African Republic
Guinea-Bissau
:
Burkina Faso
Egypt
:
Sierra Leone
Ethiopia
:
Djibouti
Mauritania
:
DR Congo
Senegal
:
Togo
Sudan
:
South Sudan
Benin
:
South Africa
Nigeria
:
Zimbabwe
Rwanda
:
Lesotho
Angola
:
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
:
Libya
Eswatini
:
Mauritius
Congo
:
Zambia
Morocco
:
Tanzania
Kenya
:
Gabon
Ivory Coast
:
Gambia
Burundi
:
Seychelles
Uganda
:
Guinea
Algeria
:
Mozambique
Botswana
:
Somalia
Namibia
:
Equatorial Guinea
Tunisia
:
Malawi
Liberia
:
Sao Tome and Principe
Madagascar
:
Ghana
Comoros
:
Chad
Group Stage - 3
Sierra Leone
:
Djibouti
Togo
:
South Sudan
Namibia
:
Liberia
Central African Republic
:
Chad
Tunisia
:
Equatorial Guinea
Malawi
:
Sao Tome and Principe
Guinea-Bissau
:
Ethiopia
Mauritania
:
Sudan
Libya
:
Mauritius
Congo
:
Niger
Egypt
:
Burkina Faso
Senegal
:
DR Congo
Benin
:
Rwanda
Algeria
:
Guinea
Mali
:
Ghana
Zimbabwe
:
Lesotho
Kenya
:
Burundi
Mozambique
:
Somalia
Uganda
:
Botswana
Madagascar
:
Comoros
Nigeria
:
South Africa
Angola
:
Eswatini
Morocco
:
Zambia
Ivory Coast
:
Gabon
Cameroon
:
Cabo Verde
Gambia
:
Seychelles
Group Stage - 4
Sao Tome and Principe
:
Liberia
Djibouti
:
Ethiopia
DR Congo
:
Togo
Mauritania
:
Senegal
Namibia
:
Tunisia
Somalia
:
Botswana
Equatorial Guinea
:
Malawi
Burkina Faso
:
Sierra Leone
Guinea-Bissau
:
Egypt
Benin
:
Nigeria
Uganda
:
Algeria
Guinea
:
Mozambique
Ghana
:
Central African Republic
South Sudan
:
Sudan
Mauritius
:
Eswatini
Zambia
:
Tanzania
Kenya
:
Ivory Coast
Madagascar
:
Mali
South Africa
:
Zimbabwe
Lesotho
:
Rwanda
Cabo Verde
:
Libya
Congo
:
Morocco
Chad
:
Comoros
Angola
:
Cameroon
Gabon
:
Gambia
Seychelles
:
Burundi
Group Stage - 5
Burkina Faso
:
Djibouti
Sierra Leone
:
Guinea-Bissau
Ethiopia
:
Egypt
DR Congo
:
South Sudan
Togo
:
Mauritania
Sudan
:
Senegal
South Africa
:
Lesotho
Zimbabwe
:
Benin
Rwanda
:
Nigeria
Cabo Verde
:
Mauritius
Libya
:
Angola
Eswatini
:
Cameroon
Tanzania
:
Congo
Niger
:
Morocco
Gabon
:
Seychelles
Gambia
:
Kenya
Burundi
:
Ivory Coast
Guinea
:
Somalia
Mozambique
:
Uganda
Botswana
:
Algeria
Equatorial Guinea
:
Sao Tome and Principe
Malawi
:
Namibia
Liberia
:
Tunisia
Ghana
:
Chad
Central African Republic
:
Madagascar
Comoros
:
Mali
Group Stage - 7
Guinea-Bissau
:
Sierra Leone
Djibouti
:
Burkina Faso
Egypt
:
Ethiopia
Mauritania
:
Togo
South Sudan
:
DR Congo
Senegal
:
Sudan
Benin
:
Zimbabwe
Lesotho
:
South Africa
Nigeria
:
Rwanda
Angola
:
Libya
Mauritius
:
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
:
Eswatini
Congo
:
Tanzania
Morocco
:
Niger
Kenya
:
Gambia
Seychelles
:
Gabon
Ivory Coast
:
Burundi
Uganda
:
Mozambique
Somalia
:
Guinea
Algeria
:
Botswana
Namibia
:
Malawi
Sao Tome and Principe
:
Equatorial Guinea
Tunisia
:
Liberia
Madagascar
:
Central African Republic
Chad
:
Ghana
Mali
:
Comoros
Group Stage - 8
Burkina Faso
:
Egypt
Guinea-Bissau
:
Djibouti
Sierra Leone
:
Ethiopia
DR Congo
:
Senegal
Mauritania
:
South Sudan
Togo
:
Sudan
South Africa
:
Nigeria
Benin
:
Lesotho
Zimbabwe
:
Rwanda
Cabo Verde
:
Cameroon
Angola
:
Mauritius
Libya
:
Eswatini
Zambia
:
Morocco
Tanzania
:
Niger
Gabon
:
Ivory Coast
Kenya
:
Seychelles
Gambia
:
Burundi
Guinea
:
Algeria
Uganda
:
Somalia
Mozambique
:
Botswana
Equatorial Guinea
:
Tunisia
Namibia
:
Sao Tome and Principe
Malawi
:
Liberia
Ghana
:
Mali
Madagascar
:
Chad
Central African Republic
:
Comoros
Group Stage - 9
Djibouti
:
Egypt
Sierra Leone
:
Burkina Faso
Ethiopia
:
Guinea-Bissau
South Sudan
:
Senegal
Togo
:
DR Congo
Sudan
:
Mauritania
Lesotho
:
Nigeria
Zimbabwe
:
South Africa
Rwanda
:
Benin
Mauritius
:
Cameroon
Libya
:
Cabo Verde
Eswatini
:
Angola
Tanzania
:
Zambia
Niger
:
Congo
Seychelles
:
Ivory Coast
Gambia
:
Gabon
Burundi
:
Kenya
Somalia
:
Algeria
Mozambique
:
Guinea
Botswana
:
Uganda
Sao Tome and Principe
:
Tunisia
Malawi
:
Equatorial Guinea
Liberia
:
Namibia
Chad
:
Mali
Central African Republic
:
Ghana
Comoros
:
Madagascar
Group Stage - 10
Burkina Faso
:
Ethiopia
Djibouti
:
Sierra Leone
Egypt
:
Guinea-Bissau
DR Congo
:
Sudan
South Sudan
:
Togo
Senegal
:
Mauritania
South Africa
:
Rwanda
Lesotho
:
Zimbabwe
Nigeria
:
Benin
Cabo Verde
:
Eswatini
Mauritius
:
Libya
Cameroon
:
Angola
Zambia
:
Niger
Morocco
:
Congo
Gabon
:
Burundi
Seychelles
:
Gambia
Ivory Coast
:
Kenya
Guinea
:
Botswana
Somalia
:
Mozambique
Algeria
:
Uganda
Equatorial Guinea
:
Liberia
Sao Tome and Principe
:
Malawi
Tunisia
:
Namibia
Ghana
:
Comoros
Chad
:
Central African Republic
Mali
:
Madagascar