Group A Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Serbia 8 6 2 0 18-9 9 20
2 Portugal 8 5 2 1 17-6 11 17
3 Ireland 8 2 3 3 11-8 3 9
4 Luxembourg 8 3 0 5 8-18 -10 9
5 Azerbaijan 8 0 1 7 5-18 -13 1
Group B Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Spain 8 6 1 1 15-5 10 19
2 Sweden 8 5 0 3 12-6 6 15
3 Greece 8 2 4 2 8-8 0 10
4 Georgia 8 2 1 5 6-12 -6 7
5 Kosovo 8 1 2 5 5-15 -10 5
Group C Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Switzerland 8 5 3 0 15-2 13 18
2 Italy 8 4 4 0 13-2 11 16
3 Northern Ireland 8 2 3 3 6-7 -1 9
4 Bulgaria 8 2 2 4 6-14 -8 8
5 Lithuania 8 1 0 7 4-19 -15 3
Group D Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 France 8 5 3 0 18-3 15 18
2 Ukraine 8 2 6 0 11-8 3 12
3 Finland 8 3 2 3 10-10 0 11
4 Bosnia & Herzegovina 8 1 4 3 9-12 -3 7
5 Kazakhstan 8 0 3 5 5-20 -15 3
Group E Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Belgium 8 6 2 0 25-6 19 20
2 Wales 8 4 3 1 14-9 5 15
3 Czech Republic 8 4 2 2 14-9 5 14
4 Estonia 8 1 1 6 9-21 -12 4
5 Belarus 8 1 0 7 7-24 -17 3
Group F Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Denmark 10 9 0 1 30-3 27 27
2 Scotland 10 7 2 1 17-7 10 23
3 Israel 10 5 1 4 23-21 2 16
4 Austria 10 5 1 4 19-17 2 16
5 Faroe Islands 10 1 1 8 7-23 -16 4
6 Moldova 10 0 1 9 5-30 -25 1
Group G Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Netherlands 10 7 2 1 33-8 25 23
2 Turkey 10 6 3 1 27-16 11 21
3 Norway 10 5 3 2 15-8 7 18
4 Montenegro 10 3 3 4 14-15 -1 12
5 Latvia 10 2 3 5 11-14 -3 9
6 Gibraltar 10 0 0 10 4-43 -39 0
Group H Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Croatia 10 7 2 1 21-4 17 23
2 Russia 10 7 1 2 19-6 13 22
3 Slovakia 10 3 5 2 17-10 7 14
4 Slovenia 10 4 2 4 13-12 1 14
5 Cyprus 10 1 2 7 4-21 -17 5
6 Malta 10 1 2 7 9-30 -21 5
Group I Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 England 10 8 2 0 39-3 36 26
2 Poland 10 6 2 2 30-11 19 20
3 Albania 10 6 0 4 12-12 0 18
4 Hungary 10 5 2 3 19-13 6 17
5 Andorra 10 2 0 8 8-24 -16 6
6 San Marino 10 0 0 10 1-46 -45 0
Group J Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Germany 10 9 0 1 36-4 32 27
2 North Macedonia 10 5 3 2 23-11 12 18
3 Romania 10 5 2 3 13-8 5 17
4 Armenia 10 3 3 4 9-20 -11 12
5 Iceland 10 2 3 5 12-18 -6 9
6 Liechtenstein 10 0 1 9 2-34 -32 1
Group Stage - 1
Turkey
4 : 2
Netherlands
Portugal
1 : 0
Azerbaijan
Serbia
3 : 2
Ireland
Finland
2 : 2
Bosnia & Herzegovina
France
1 : 1
Ukraine
Estonia
2 : 6
Czech Republic
Belgium
3 : 1
Wales
Gibraltar
0 : 3
Norway
Latvia
1 : 2
Montenegro
Cyprus
0 : 0
Slovakia
Malta
1 : 3
Russia
Slovenia
1 : 0
Croatia
Bulgaria
1 : 3
Switzerland
Israel
0 : 2
Denmark
Spain
1 : 1
Greece
Sweden
1 : 0
Georgia
Italy
2 : 0
Northern Ireland
Moldova
1 : 1
Faroe Islands
Scotland
2 : 2
Austria
Andorra
0 : 1
Albania
England
5 : 0
San Marino
Hungary
3 : 3
Poland
Germany
3 : 0
Iceland
Liechtenstein
0 : 1
Armenia
Romania
3 : 2
North Macedonia
Group Stage - 2
Montenegro
4 : 1
Gibraltar
Russia
2 : 1
Slovenia
Belarus
4 : 2
Estonia
Norway
0 : 3
Turkey
Croatia
1 : 0
Cyprus
Netherlands
2 : 0
Latvia
Serbia
2 : 2
Portugal
Ireland
0 : 1
Luxembourg
Czech Republic
1 : 1
Belgium
Slovakia
2 : 2
Malta
Kazakhstan
0 : 2
France
Georgia
1 : 2
Spain
Denmark
8 : 0
Moldova
Albania
0 : 2
England
Armenia
2 : 0
Iceland
Romania
0 : 1
Germany
Kosovo
0 : 3
Sweden
Bulgaria
0 : 2
Italy
Switzerland
1 : 0
Lithuania
Ukraine
1 : 1
Finland
Austria
3 : 1
Faroe Islands
Israel
1 : 1
Scotland
Poland
3 : 0
Andorra
San Marino
0 : 3
Hungary
North Macedonia
5 : 0
Liechtenstein
Group Stage - 3
Azerbaijan
1 : 2
Serbia
Cyprus
1 : 0
Slovenia
Luxembourg
1 : 3
Portugal
Belgium
8 : 0
Belarus
Wales
1 : 0
Czech Republic
Gibraltar
0 : 7
Netherlands
Montenegro
0 : 1
Norway
Turkey
3 : 3
Latvia
Croatia
3 : 0
Malta
Slovakia
2 : 1
Russia
Armenia
3 : 2
Romania
Greece
1 : 1
Georgia
Spain
3 : 1
Kosovo
Lithuania
0 : 2
Italy
Northern Ireland
0 : 0
Bulgaria
Bosnia & Herzegovina
0 : 1
France
Ukraine
1 : 1
Kazakhstan
Austria
0 : 4
Denmark
Moldova
1 : 4
Israel
Scotland
4 : 0
Faroe Islands
Andorra
1 : 4
Hungary
England
2 : 1
Poland
San Marino
0 : 2
Albania
Germany
1 : 2
North Macedonia
Liechtenstein
1 : 4
Iceland
Group Stage - 4
Kazakhstan
2 : 2
Ukraine
Luxembourg
2 : 1
Azerbaijan
Portugal
2 : 1
Ireland
France
1 : 1
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Denmark
2 : 0
Scotland
Faroe Islands
0 : 4
Israel
Moldova
0 : 2
Austria
Latvia
3 : 1
Gibraltar
Norway
1 : 1
Netherlands
Turkey
2 : 2
Montenegro
Malta
3 : 0
Cyprus
Russia
0 : 0
Croatia
Slovenia
1 : 1
Slovakia
Georgia
0 : 1
Kosovo
Sweden
2 : 1
Spain
Italy
1 : 1
Bulgaria
Lithuania
1 : 4
Northern Ireland
Czech Republic
1 : 0
Belarus
Estonia
2 : 5
Belgium
Andorra
2 : 0
San Marino
Hungary
0 : 4
England
Poland
4 : 1
Albania
Iceland
0 : 2
Romania
Liechtenstein
0 : 2
Germany
North Macedonia
0 : 0
Armenia
Group Stage - 5
Finland
1 : 0
Kazakhstan
Cyprus
0 : 2
Russia
Ireland
1 : 1
Azerbaijan
Serbia
4 : 1
Luxembourg
Latvia
0 : 2
Norway
Slovenia
1 : 0
Malta
Ukraine
1 : 1
France
Faroe Islands
0 : 1
Denmark
Israel
5 : 2
Austria
Scotland
1 : 0
Moldova
Gibraltar
0 : 3
Turkey
Netherlands
4 : 0
Montenegro
Slovakia
0 : 1
Croatia
Belarus
2 : 3
Wales
Bulgaria
1 : 0
Lithuania
Albania
1 : 0
Hungary
England
4 : 0
Andorra
Iceland
2 : 2
North Macedonia
Kosovo
1 : 1
Greece
Spain
4 : 0
Georgia
Switzerland
0 : 0
Italy
Belgium
3 : 0
Czech Republic
San Marino
1 : 7
Poland
Germany
6 : 0
Armenia
Romania
2 : 0
Liechtenstein
Group Stage - 6
Azerbaijan
0 : 3
Portugal
Ireland
1 : 1
Serbia
Bosnia & Herzegovina
2 : 2
Kazakhstan
France
2 : 0
Finland
Austria
0 : 1
Scotland
Denmark
5 : 0
Israel
Faroe Islands
2 : 1
Moldova
Montenegro
0 : 0
Latvia
Netherlands
6 : 1
Turkey
Norway
5 : 1
Gibraltar
Croatia
3 : 0
Slovenia
Russia
2 : 0
Malta
Slovakia
2 : 0
Cyprus
Armenia
1 : 1
Liechtenstein
Greece
2 : 1
Sweden
Kosovo
0 : 2
Spain
Italy
5 : 0
Lithuania
Northern Ireland
0 : 0
Switzerland
Belarus
0 : 1
Belgium
Wales
0 : 0
Estonia
Albania
5 : 0
San Marino
Hungary
2 : 1
Andorra
Poland
1 : 1
England
Iceland
0 : 4
Germany
North Macedonia
0 : 0
Romania
Group Stage - 7
Czech Republic
2 : 2
Wales
Estonia
2 : 0
Belarus
Latvia
0 : 1
Netherlands
Gibraltar
0 : 3
Montenegro
Turkey
1 : 1
Norway
Cyprus
0 : 3
Croatia
Malta
0 : 4
Slovenia
Russia
1 : 0
Slovakia
Germany
2 : 1
Romania
Iceland
1 : 1
Armenia
Liechtenstein
0 : 4
North Macedonia
Lithuania
3 : 1
Bulgaria
Kazakhstan
0 : 2
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Azerbaijan
0 : 3
Ireland
Georgia
0 : 2
Greece
Sweden
3 : 0
Kosovo
Finland
1 : 2
Ukraine
Scotland
3 : 2
Israel
Luxembourg
0 : 1
Serbia
Switzerland
2 : 0
Northern Ireland
Faroe Islands
0 : 2
Austria
Moldova
0 : 4
Denmark
Andorra
0 : 5
England
Hungary
0 : 1
Albania
Poland
5 : 0
San Marino
Group Stage - 8
Cyprus
2 : 2
Malta
Belarus
0 : 2
Czech Republic
Estonia
0 : 1
Wales
Latvia
1 : 2
Turkey
Netherlands
6 : 0
Gibraltar
Norway
2 : 0
Montenegro
Croatia
2 : 2
Slovakia
Slovenia
1 : 2
Russia
Iceland
4 : 0
Liechtenstein
North Macedonia
0 : 4
Germany
Romania
1 : 0
Armenia
Kazakhstan
0 : 2
Finland
Portugal
5 : 0
Luxembourg
Serbia
3 : 1
Azerbaijan
Kosovo
1 : 2
Georgia
Sweden
2 : 0
Greece
Bulgaria
2 : 1
Northern Ireland
Lithuania
0 : 4
Switzerland
Ukraine
1 : 1
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Denmark
1 : 0
Austria
Faroe Islands
0 : 1
Scotland
Israel
2 : 1
Moldova
Albania
0 : 1
Poland
England
1 : 1
Hungary
San Marino
0 : 3
Andorra
Group Stage - 9
Azerbaijan
1 : 3
Luxembourg
Georgia
2 : 0
Sweden
Russia
6 : 0
Cyprus
Armenia
0 : 5
North Macedonia
Ireland
0 : 0
Portugal
Greece
0 : 1
Spain
Malta
1 : 7
Croatia
Slovakia
2 : 2
Slovenia
Germany
9 : 0
Liechtenstein
Romania
0 : 0
Iceland
Moldova
0 : 2
Scotland
Italy
1 : 1
Switzerland
Northern Ireland
1 : 0
Lithuania
Austria
4 : 2
Israel
Denmark
3 : 1
Faroe Islands
Andorra
1 : 4
Poland
England
5 : 0
Albania
Hungary
4 : 0
San Marino
Bosnia & Herzegovina
1 : 3
Finland
Norway
0 : 0
Latvia
Turkey
6 : 0
Gibraltar
France
8 : 0
Kazakhstan
Belgium
3 : 1
Estonia
Wales
5 : 1
Belarus
Montenegro
2 : 2
Netherlands
Group Stage - 10
Croatia
1 : 0
Russia
Malta
0 : 6
Slovakia
Slovenia
2 : 1
Cyprus
Armenia
1 : 4
Germany
Liechtenstein
0 : 2
Romania
North Macedonia
3 : 1
Iceland
Portugal
1 : 2
Serbia
Luxembourg
0 : 3
Ireland
Greece
1 : 1
Kosovo
Spain
1 : 0
Sweden
Northern Ireland
0 : 0
Italy
Switzerland
4 : 0
Bulgaria
Austria
4 : 1
Moldova
Israel
3 : 2
Faroe Islands
Scotland
2 : 0
Denmark
Albania
1 : 0
Andorra
Poland
1 : 2
Hungary
San Marino
0 : 10
England
Bosnia & Herzegovina
0 : 2
Ukraine
Finland
0 : 2
France
Czech Republic
2 : 0
Estonia
Wales
1 : 1
Belgium
Gibraltar
1 : 3
Latvia
Montenegro
1 : 2
Turkey
Netherlands
2 : 0
Norway
Play-offs - Semi-finals
Wales
2 : 1
Austria
Sweden
1 : 0
Czech Republic
Italy
0 : 1
North Macedonia
Portugal
3 : 1
Turkey
Scotland
1 : 3
Ukraine
Play-offs - Finals
Poland
2 : 0
Sweden
Portugal
2 : 0
North Macedonia
Wales
1 : 0
Ukraine