Group A Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Fluminense 5 3 2 0 6-3 3 11
2
Colo Colo 5 1 2 2 3-4 -1 5
3
Cerro Porteno 5 1 2 2 3-4 -1 5
4
Alianza Lima 5 0 4 1 3-4 -1 4
- Promotion - Copa Libertadores (Play Offs: 1/8-finals)
- Promotion - Copa Sudamericana (Play Offs: 1/16-finals)
Group B Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Talleres Cordoba 5 4 1 0 10-4 6 13
2
Sao Paulo 5 3 1 1 8-3 5 10
3
Barcelona SC 5 0 3 2 4-8 -4 3
4
Cobresal 5 0 1 4 2-9 -7 1
- Promotion - Copa Libertadores (Play Offs: 1/8-finals)
- Promotion - Copa Sudamericana (Play Offs: 1/16-finals)
Group C Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
The Strongest 5 3 1 1 8-2 6 10
2
Huachipato 4 1 2 1 3-5 -2 5
3
Estudiantes L.P. 4 1 1 2 3-4 -1 4
4
Gremio 3 1 0 2 1-4 -3 3
- Promotion - Copa Libertadores (Play Offs: 1/8-finals)
- Promotion - Copa Sudamericana (Play Offs: 1/16-finals)
Group D Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Junior 6 2 4 0 7-4 3 10
2
Botafogo 6 3 1 2 7-6 1 10
3
LDU de Quito 6 2 1 3 6-6 0 7
4
Universitario 6 1 2 3 5-9 -4 5
- Promotion - Copa Libertadores (Play Offs: 1/8-finals)
- Promotion - Copa Sudamericana (Play Offs: 1/16-finals)
Group E Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Bolivar 6 4 1 1 13-9 4 13
2
Flamengo 6 3 1 2 11-4 7 10
3
Palestino 6 2 1 3 6-11 -5 7
4
Millonarios 6 0 3 3 6-12 -6 3
- Promotion - Copa Libertadores (Play Offs: 1/8-finals)
- Promotion - Copa Sudamericana (Play Offs: 1/16-finals)
Group F Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Palmeiras 5 4 1 0 14-5 9 13
2
San Lorenzo 5 2 1 2 6-6 0 7
3
Independiente del Valle 5 1 1 3 6-8 -2 4
4
Liverpool Montevideo 5 1 1 3 5-12 -7 4
- Promotion - Copa Libertadores (Play Offs: 1/8-finals)
- Promotion - Copa Sudamericana (Play Offs: 1/16-finals)
Group G Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Atletico Mineiro 6 5 0 1 14-6 8 15
2
Penarol 6 4 0 2 12-5 7 12
3
Rosario Central 6 2 1 3 8-7 1 7
4
Caracas 6 0 1 5 3-19 -16 1
- Promotion - Copa Libertadores (Play Offs: 1/8-finals)
- Promotion - Copa Sudamericana (Play Offs: 1/16-finals)
Group H Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
River Plate 5 4 1 0 10-3 7 13
2
Nacional 5 3 1 1 7-5 2 10
3
Libertad Asuncion 5 1 1 3 5-7 -2 4
4
Deportivo Tachira FC 5 0 1 4 2-9 -7 1
- Promotion - Copa Libertadores (Play Offs: 1/8-finals)
- Promotion - Copa Sudamericana (Play Offs: 1/16-finals)
Player Team G A
1 Júnior Santos Botafogo 9 1
2 Paulinho Atletico Mineiro 5 1
3 D. Duarte Nacional Asuncion 4 0
4 Francisco da Costa Bolivar 4 0
5 M. Cauteruccio Sporting Cristal 4 0
6 Bruno Sávio Bolivar 3 2
7 M. Borja River Plate 3 2
8 Gustavo Scarpa Atletico Mineiro 3 0
9 A. Módica Rosario Central 3 0
10 J. Calleri Sao Paulo 3 0
11 Pedro Flamengo 3 1
12 L. Castro Millonarios 3 0
13 C. Bacca Junior 3 1
14 Raphael Veiga Palmeiras 2 3
15 G. Sosa Palestino 2 2
16 R. Vaca Bolivar 2 2
17 Hugo Botafogo 2 1
18 Eduardo Botafogo 2 1
19 F. Colidio River Plate 2 1
20 R. Botta Talleres Cordoba 2 1
1st Round
Puerto Cabello
3 : 2
Defensor Sporting
Aurora
1 : 0
FBC Melgar
 
Aucas
1 : 0
Nacional Asuncion
Defensor Sporting
1 : 0
Puerto Cabello
 
FBC Melgar
1 : 1
Aurora
 
 
Nacional Asuncion
3 : 0
Aucas
2nd Round
Portuguesa FC
1 : 2
Palestino
Rionegro Aguilas
0 : 0
Bragantino
Always Ready
6 : 1
Sporting Cristal
 
 
Puerto Cabello
 
0 : 2
Nacional
Nacional Asuncion
1 : 0
Atletico Nacional
 
Aurora
1 : 1
Botafogo
Sportivo Trinidense
1 : 1
EL Nacional
Godoy Cruz
0 : 1
Colo Colo
Palestino
2 : 1
Portuguesa FC
Sporting Cristal
3 : 1
Always Ready
Bragantino
0 : 0
Rionegro Aguilas
Nacional
2 : 0
Puerto Cabello
Botafogo
6 : 0
Aurora
Atletico Nacional
0 : 3
Nacional Asuncion
EL Nacional
0 : 1
Sportivo Trinidense
Colo Colo
0 : 0
Godoy Cruz
3rd Round
Nacional Asuncion
0 : 2
Palestino
Botafogo
2 : 1
Bragantino
Sportivo Trinidense
1 : 1
Colo Colo
Always Ready
1 : 0
Nacional
Palestino
1 : 3
Nacional Asuncion
Bragantino
1 : 1
Botafogo
 
Colo Colo
2 : 1
Sportivo Trinidense
Nacional
2 : 1
Always Ready
Group Stage - 1
Cobresal
1 : 1
Barcelona SC
Millonarios
 
1 : 1
Flamengo
The Strongest
2 : 0
Gremio
Deportivo Tachira FC
0 : 2
River Plate
Universitario
2 : 1
LDU de Quito
Nacional
2 : 0
Libertad Asuncion
Botafogo
1 : 3
Junior
Huachipato
1 : 1
Estudiantes L.P.
Colo Colo
1 : 0
Cerro Porteno
San Lorenzo
1 : 1
Palmeiras
Alianza Lima
1 : 1
Fluminense
Caracas
1 : 4
Atletico Mineiro
Rosario Central
1 : 0
Penarol
Liverpool Montevideo
 
1 : 1
Independiente del Valle
Talleres Cordoba
2 : 1
Sao Paulo
Palestino
 
0 : 4
Bolivar
Group Stage - 2
Estudiantes L.P.
2 : 1
The Strongest
 
Gremio
0 : 2
Huachipato
Libertad Asuncion
3 : 0
Deportivo Tachira FC
Fluminense
2 : 1
Colo Colo
 
Junior
1 : 1
Universitario
Independiente del Valle
2 : 0
San Lorenzo
Atletico Mineiro
2 : 1
Rosario Central
Cerro Porteno
1 : 0
Alianza Lima
Penarol
5 : 0
Caracas
 
Flamengo
2 : 0
Palestino
Sao Paulo
2 : 0
Cobresal
Barcelona SC
2 : 2
Talleres Cordoba
Bolivar
 
3 : 2
Millonarios
 
LDU de Quito
1 : 0
Botafogo
Palmeiras
3 : 1
Liverpool Montevideo
River Plate
2 : 0
Nacional
Group Stage - 3
Estudiantes L.P.
0 : 1
Gremio
 
Caracas
1 : 1
Rosario Central
Liverpool Montevideo
1 : 0
San Lorenzo
Atletico Mineiro
3 : 2
Penarol
Colo Colo
0 : 0
Alianza Lima
Junior
1 : 1
LDU de Quito
Botafogo
3 : 1
Universitario
Nacional
2 : 1
Deportivo Tachira FC
Huachipato
0 : 0
The Strongest
Libertad Asuncion
1 : 2
River Plate
Bolivar
2 : 1
Flamengo
Independiente del Valle
2 : 3
Palmeiras
Cobresal
0 : 2
Talleres Cordoba
Cerro Porteno
0 : 0
Fluminense
Palestino
3 : 1
Millonarios
Barcelona SC
0 : 2
Sao Paulo
Group Stage - 4
Caracas
0 : 1
Penarol
Rosario Central
0 : 1
Atletico Mineiro
Nacional
2 : 2
River Plate
Palestino
1 : 0
Flamengo
Deportivo Tachira FC
1 : 1
Libertad Asuncion
Universitario
1 : 1
Junior
Talleres Cordoba
3 : 1
Barcelona SC
Alianza Lima
1 : 1
Cerro Porteno
Botafogo
2 : 1
LDU de Quito
Cobresal
1 : 3
Sao Paulo
Millonarios
1 : 1
Bolivar
San Lorenzo
 
2 : 0
Independiente del Valle
Liverpool Montevideo
0 : 5
Palmeiras
Colo Colo
0 : 1
Fluminense
The Strongest
1 : 0
Estudiantes L.P.
Huachipato
:
Gremio
Group Stage - 5
Talleres Cordoba
1 : 0
Cobresal
LDU de Quito
0 : 1
Junior
Penarol
2 : 0
Atletico Mineiro
River Plate
2 : 0
Libertad Asuncion
Millonarios
1 : 1
Palestino
The Strongest
4 : 0
Huachipato
 
Deportivo Tachira FC
 
0 : 1
Nacional
Alianza Lima
1 : 1
Colo Colo
 
 
Palmeiras
2 : 1
Independiente del Valle
Flamengo
4 : 0
Bolivar
Rosario Central
4 : 1
Caracas
Fluminense
2 : 1
Cerro Porteno
 
Universitario
0 : 1
Botafogo
San Lorenzo
3 : 2
Liverpool Montevideo
 
Sao Paulo
0 : 0
Barcelona SC
Gremio
:
Estudiantes L.P.
Group Stage - 6
Junior
0 : 0
Botafogo
 
LDU de Quito
2 : 0
Universitario
 
Atletico Mineiro
4 : 0
Caracas
 
Penarol
2 : 1
Rosario Central
Bolivar
3 : 1
Palestino
Flamengo
 
3 : 0
Millonarios
Estudiantes L.P.
:
Huachipato
Gremio
:
The Strongest
Cerro Porteno
:
Colo Colo
Fluminense
:
Alianza Lima
Sao Paulo
:
Talleres Cordoba
Barcelona SC
:
Cobresal
Independiente del Valle
:
Liverpool Montevideo
Palmeiras
:
San Lorenzo
River Plate
:
Deportivo Tachira FC
Libertad Asuncion
:
Nacional