Player Team G A
1 Marvin Pieringer Paderborn 4 1
2 M. Thuram B. Monchengladbach 3 1
3 T. Werner RB Leipzig 3 1
4 D. Drexler Schalke 3 0
5 F. Schleusener Karlsruher SC 3 0
6 André Silva RB Leipzig 2 3
7 Ozan Muhammed Kabak Hoffenheim 2 1
8 S. Rapp Karlsruher SC 2 1
9 R. Leipertz Paderborn 2 1
10 J. Hofmann B. Monchengladbach 2 1
11 J. Justvan Paderborn 2 1
12 D. Kamada Eintracht Frankfurt 2 0
13 E. Choupo-Moting Bayern Munich 2 0
14 Jamal Musiala Bayern Munich 2 0
15 M. Dabbur Hoffenheim 2 0
16 J. Bellingham Borussia Dortmund 2 0
17 K. Peterson Fortuna Dusseldorf 2 0
18 Ransford-Yeboah Königsdörffer Hamburger SV 2 0
19 J. Serra Arminia Bielefeld 2 0
20 P. Tietz Darmstadt 2 0
Round of 16
Paderborn
1 : 2
Stuttgart
Union Berlin
 
2 : 1
Wolfsburg
RB Leipzig
:
Hoffenheim
Mainz
:
Bayern Munich
Sandhausen
:
Freiburg
Eintracht Frankfurt
:
Darmstadt
Nurnberg
:
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bochum
:
Borussia Dortmund
2nd Round
VfB Lubeck
0 : 3
Mainz
Stuttgarter Kickers
0 : 2
Eintracht Frankfurt
Waldhof Mannheim
0 : 1
Nurnberg
RB Leipzig
4 : 0
Hamburger SV
SV Elversberg
0 : 1
Bochum
Eintracht Braunschweig
1 : 2
Wolfsburg
Hoffenheim
5 : 1
Schalke
Darmstadt
2 : 1
B. Monchengladbach
Hannover
0 : 2
Borussia Dortmund
 
Freiburg
2 : 1
St. Pauli
Sandhausen
2 : 2
Karlsruher SC
Paderborn
2 : 2
Werder Bremen
Augsburg
2 : 5
Bayern Munich
Stuttgart
6 : 0
Arminia Bielefeld
Union Berlin
2 : 0
Heidenheim
Regensburg
0 : 3
Fortuna Dusseldorf
1st Round
Kaan-Marienborn
0 : 2
Nurnberg
Neustrelitz
0 : 8
Karlsruher SC
SG Dynamo Dresden
0 : 1
Stuttgart
 
1860 Munich
0 : 3
Borussia Dortmund
Viktoria Berlin
0 : 3
Bochum
Straelen
3 : 4
St. Pauli
 
Regensburg
2 : 2
FC Koln
VfB Lubeck
1 : 0
Hansa Rostock
SV Elversberg
4 : 3
Bayer Leverkusen
Einheit Wernigerode
0 : 10
Paderborn
Illertissen
0 : 2
Heidenheim
Bayreuth
 
1 : 3
Hamburger SV
Kickers Offenbach
1 : 4
Fortuna Dusseldorf
Carl Zeiss Jena
0 : 1
Wolfsburg
Stuttgarter Kickers
2 : 0
Greuther Furth
Schwarz-Weiß Rehden
0 : 4
Sandhausen
Bremer Sv
0 : 5
Schalke
FV Engers 07
1 : 7
Arminia Bielefeld
Schott Mainz
0 : 3
Hannover
SV Rodinghausen
0 : 2
Hoffenheim
Kaiserslautern
1 : 2
Freiburg
Oberachern
1 : 9
B. Monchengladbach
BW Lohne
0 : 4
Augsburg
Eintracht Braunschweig
4 : 4
Hertha Berlin
Waldhof Mannheim
0 : 0
Holstein Kiel
Aue
0 : 3
Mainz
Chemnitzer FC
1 : 2
Union Berlin
Ingolstadt
0 : 3
Darmstadt
Energie Cottbus
1 : 2
Werder Bremen
Magdeburg
0 : 4
Eintracht Frankfurt
Teutonia Ottensen
0 : 8
RB Leipzig
FC Viktoria Koln
0 : 5
Bayern Munich