Group A Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Arsenal 6 5 0 1 8-3 5 15
2 PSV 6 4 1 1 15-4 11 13
3 Bodo Glimt 6 1 1 4 5-10 -5 4
4 Zurich 6 1 0 5 5-16 -11 3
Group B Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Fenerbahce 6 4 2 0 13-7 6 14
2 Rennes 6 3 3 0 11-8 3 12
3 AEK Larnaca 6 1 2 3 7-10 -3 5
4 Dynamo Kyiv 6 0 1 5 5-11 -6 1
Group C Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Betis 6 5 1 0 12-4 8 16
2 AS Roma 6 3 1 2 11-7 4 10
3 Ludogorets 6 2 1 3 8-9 -1 7
4 HJK 6 0 1 5 2-13 -11 1
Group D Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Union St. Gilloise 6 4 1 1 11-7 4 13
2 Union Berlin 6 4 0 2 4-2 2 12
3 Braga 6 3 1 2 9-7 2 10
4 Malmo FF 6 0 0 6 3-11 -8 0
Group E Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Real Sociedad 6 5 0 1 10-2 8 15
2 Manchester Utd 6 5 0 1 10-3 7 15
3 Sheriff Tiraspol 6 2 0 4 4-10 -6 6
4 Omonia 6 0 0 6 3-12 -9 0
Group F Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Feyenoord 6 2 2 2 13-9 4 8
2 Midtjylland 6 2 2 2 12-8 4 8
3 Lazio 6 2 2 2 9-11 -2 8
4 Sturm Graz 6 2 2 2 4-10 -6 8
Group G Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Freiburg 6 4 2 0 13-3 10 14
2 Nantes 6 3 0 3 6-11 -5 9
3 Qarabag 6 2 2 2 9-5 4 8
4 Olympiacos Piraeus 6 0 2 4 2-11 -9 2
Group H Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1 Ferencvaros 6 3 1 2 8-9 -1 10
2 Monaco 6 3 1 2 9-8 1 10
3 Trabzonspor 6 3 0 3 11-9 2 9
4 Crvena Zvezda 6 2 0 4 9-11 -2 6
Player Team G A
1 Vítor Manuel Carvalho Oliveira Braga 4 1
2 S. Giménez Feyenoord 4 0
3 A. Bakasetas Trabzonspor 3 3
4 Rick Jhonatan Lima Morais Ludogorets 3 2
5 Gustav Tang Isaksen Midtjylland 3 2
6 C. Gakpo PSV 3 2
7 I. Kiese Thelin Malmo FF 3 1
8 İ. Kahveci Fenerbahce 3 1
9 Adama Malouda Traoré Ferencvaros 3 1
10 M. Terrier Rennes 3 1
11 V. Boniface Union St. Gilloise 3 1
12 J. Veerman PSV 3 1
13 Owusu Kwabena Qarabag 3 1
14 M. Rashford Manchester Utd 3 1
15 Rafael Guimarães Lopes AEK Larnaca 3 0
16 Omri Altman AEK Larnaca 3 0
17 D. Avdijaj Zurich 3 0
18 Kristoffer Zachariassen Ferencvaros 3 0
19 M. Gregoritsch Freiburg 3 0
20 K. Volland Monaco 3 0
3rd Qualifying Round
AEK Larnaca
2 : 1
Partizan
Malmo FF
3 : 0
Dudelange
 
Fenerbahce
3 : 0
Slovacko
 
Maribor
0 : 2
HJK
Linfield
0 : 2
Zurich
Shamrock Rovers
3 : 1
Shkupi
 
Olympiacos Piraeus
1 : 1
Slovan Bratislava
Shkupi
1 : 2
Shamrock Rovers
HJK
1 : 0
Maribor
Zurich
3 : 0
Linfield
Slovacko
1 : 1
Fenerbahce
Dudelange
2 : 2
Malmo FF
Slovan Bratislava
 
2 : 2
Olympiacos Piraeus
Partizan
2 : 2
AEK Larnaca
Play-offs
HJK
1 : 0
Silkeborg
 
Ferencvaros
4 : 0
Shamrock Rovers
Pyunik Yerevan
0 : 0
Sheriff Tiraspol
Malmo FF
3 : 1
Sivasspor
Apollon Limassol
1 : 1
Olympiacos Piraeus
Zurich
2 : 1
Hearts
Ludogorets
1 : 0
Zalgiris
 
Dnipro-1
 
1 : 2
AEK Larnaca
Gent
0 : 2
Omonia
Austria Vienna
 
0 : 2
Fenerbahce
Zalgiris
3 : 3
Ludogorets
AEK Larnaca
3 : 0
Dnipro-1
Silkeborg
1 : 1
HJK
Sheriff Tiraspol
0 : 0
Pyunik Yerevan
Fenerbahce
4 : 1
Austria Vienna
Sivasspor
0 : 2
Malmo FF
Omonia
2 : 0
Gent
Shamrock Rovers
1 : 0
Ferencvaros
Olympiacos Piraeus
 
1 : 1
Apollon Limassol
Hearts
 
0 : 1
Zurich
Group A - 1
Zurich
1 : 2
Arsenal
PSV
1 : 1
Bodo Glimt
Group B - 1
AEK Larnaca
1 : 2
Rennes
Fenerbahce
2 : 1
Dynamo Kyiv
Group C - 1
Ludogorets
2 : 1
AS Roma
HJK
0 : 2
Betis
Group D - 1
Malmo FF
0 : 2
Braga
Union Berlin
 
0 : 1
Union St. Gilloise
Group E - 1
Manchester Utd
0 : 1
Real Sociedad
Omonia
0 : 3
Sheriff Tiraspol
Group F - 1
Lazio
4 : 2
Feyenoord
Sturm Graz
 
1 : 0
Midtjylland
Group G - 1
Freiburg
2 : 1
Qarabag
Nantes
2 : 1
Olympiacos Piraeus
Group H - 1
Crvena Zvezda
0 : 1
Monaco
Ferencvaros
 
3 : 2
Trabzonspor
Group E - 2
Real Sociedad
2 : 1
Omonia
Sheriff Tiraspol
0 : 2
Manchester Utd
Group F - 2
Midtjylland
5 : 1
Lazio
Feyenoord
6 : 0
Sturm Graz
Group G - 2
Olympiacos Piraeus
0 : 3
Freiburg
Qarabag
3 : 0
Nantes
Group H - 2
Trabzonspor
2 : 1
Crvena Zvezda
 
Monaco
0 : 1
Ferencvaros
Group A - 2
Bodo Glimt
2 : 1
Zurich
Arsenal
1 : 0
PSV
Group B - 2
Dynamo Kyiv
0 : 1
AEK Larnaca
Rennes
 
2 : 2
Fenerbahce
Group C - 2
Betis
3 : 2
Ludogorets
AS Roma
3 : 0
HJK
 
Group D - 2
Union St. Gilloise
3 : 2
Malmo FF
Braga
1 : 0
Union Berlin
Group A - 3
Zurich
1 : 5
PSV
Arsenal
3 : 0
Bodo Glimt
Group C - 3
HJK
1 : 1
Ludogorets
AS Roma
 
1 : 2
Betis
Group D - 3
Malmo FF
0 : 1
Union Berlin
 
Braga
1 : 2
Union St. Gilloise
Group E - 3
Sheriff Tiraspol
 
0 : 2
Real Sociedad
Omonia
2 : 3
Manchester Utd
Group F - 3
Sturm Graz
 
0 : 0
Lazio
Midtjylland
2 : 2
Feyenoord
Group H - 3
Crvena Zvezda
4 : 1
Ferencvaros
Monaco
3 : 1
Trabzonspor
 
Group B - 3
Rennes
2 : 1
Dynamo Kyiv
Fenerbahce
2 : 0
AEK Larnaca
Group G - 3
Freiburg
2 : 0
Nantes
Olympiacos Piraeus
0 : 3
Qarabag
Group A - 4
Bodo Glimt
0 : 1
Arsenal
PSV
5 : 0
Zurich
Group B - 4
AEK Larnaca
 
1 : 2
Fenerbahce
Dynamo Kyiv
0 : 1
Rennes
Group C - 4
Betis
1 : 1
AS Roma
Ludogorets
2 : 0
HJK
 
Group D - 4
Union St. Gilloise
3 : 3
Braga
Union Berlin
1 : 0
Malmo FF
 
Group F - 4
Feyenoord
2 : 2
Midtjylland
Lazio
 
2 : 2
Sturm Graz
Group G - 4
Nantes
0 : 4
Freiburg