Group A Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
TP Mazembe 5 3 1 1 6-1 5 10
2
Mamelodi Sundowns 5 3 1 1 6-1 5 10
3
Nouadhibou 5 1 1 3 2-7 -5 4
4
AL Assiouty 5 1 1 3 1-6 -5 4
- Promotion - CAF Champions League (Play Offs)
Group B Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
ASEC Mimosas 5 3 2 0 7-1 6 11
2
Simba 5 1 3 1 3-2 1 6
3
Wydad AC 5 2 0 3 2-4 -2 6
4
Galaxy 5 1 1 3 1-6 -5 4
- Promotion - CAF Champions League (Play Offs)
Group C Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Petro de Luanda 5 2 3 0 3-0 3 9
2
ES Tunis 5 2 2 1 5-3 2 8
3
Al Hilal Omdurman 5 1 2 2 4-4 0 5
4
ES Sahel 5 1 1 3 2-7 -5 4
- Promotion - CAF Champions League (Play Offs)
Group D Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Al Ahly 5 2 3 0 5-1 4 9
2
Young Africans 5 2 2 1 9-5 4 8
3
CR Belouizdad 5 1 2 2 4-6 -2 5
4
Medeama 5 1 1 3 3-9 -6 4
- Promotion - CAF Champions League (Play Offs)
Player Team G A
1 S. Karamoko ASEC Mimosas 4 0
2 P. Zouzoua Young Africans 4 0
3 C. Fofana TP Mazembe 4 0
4 Mostafa Fathi AL Assiouty 4 0
5 Lucas Ribeiro Costa Mamelodi Sundowns 3 1
6 S. Pokou ASEC Mimosas 3 0
7 T. Sesinyi Galaxy 3 0
8 C. Mzize Young Africans 3 0
9 Kahraba Al Ahly 3 0
10 Hussein El Shahat Al Ahly 3 0
11 Alexandre Guedes Petro de Luanda 3 0
12 S. Amar Nouadhibou 3 0
13 L. Wamba CR Belouizdad 3 0
14 A. Shabani Valentin Bumamuru 3 0
15 M. Eldhino Bumamuru 3 0
16 Z. Lepasa Orlando Pirates 3 0
17 J. Sowah Medeama 3 0
18 K. Musonda Young Africans 2 2
19 M. Trésor ASEC Mimosas 2 1
20 M. Nzengeli Young Africans 2 0
1st Preliminary Round
KMKM
1 : 2
Kedus Giorgis
CS Constantine
0 : 2
ES Sahel
Djabal Club
0 : 1
Orlando Pirates
APR
1 : 1
Gaadiidka
African Stars
2 : 1
Power Dynamos
CS Bendje
1 : 1
Bumamuru
Bo Rangers
1 : 1
LISCR
Réal Bamako
0 : 0
Cotonsport
Wau Salaam
:
Al Hilal Omdurman
Songo
1 : 0
Green Mamba
Galaxy
2 : 0
Vipers
1º de Agosto
1 : 0
Vita Club
ASAS
0 : 2
Young Africans
Otôho d'Oyo
1 : 1
Al Merreikh
Medeama
1 : 0
Remo Stars
El Dragons
0 : 2
Nyasa Big Bullets
Kara
0 : 1
FAR Rabat
Hafia
0 : 0
Génération Foot
Coton Sport Ouidah
0 : 0
ASEC Mimosas
Nouadhibou
2 : 0
Al Ahli Tripoli
Al Ahli Benghazi
4 : 3
Enyimba
Gaadiidka
0 : 2
APR
Bumamuru
5 : 1
CS Bendje
Al Merreikh
0 : 0
Otôho d'Oyo
ASGNN
:
Douanes
Orlando Pirates
3 : 0
Djabal Club
Power Dynamos
1 : 0
African Stars
Green Mamba
1 : 1
Songo
Al Hilal Omdurman
:
Wau Salaam
Young Africans
5 : 1
ASAS
ES Sahel
1 : 0
CS Constantine
Vipers
2 : 1
Galaxy
FAR Rabat
7 : 0
Kara
Kedus Giorgis
3 : 1
KMKM
Nyasa Big Bullets
1 : 0
El Dragons
Enyimba
0 : 0
Al Ahli Benghazi
Cotonsport
0 : 2
Réal Bamako
Vita Club
1 : 1
1º de Agosto
Remo Stars
1 : 0
Medeama
Al Ahli Tripoli
1 : 0
Nouadhibou
LISCR
0 : 1
Bo Rangers
ASEC Mimosas
2 : 0
Coton Sport Ouidah
Génération Foot
2 : 2
Hafia
Douanes
:
ASGNN
2nd Preliminary Round
Bumamuru
0 : 4
Mamelodi Sundowns
Power Dynamos
2 : 2
Simba
Al Merreikh
0 : 2
Young Africans
ES Sahel
1 : 0
FAR Rabat
 
Réal Bamako
0 : 3
Nouadhibou
APR
0 : 0
AL Assiouty
Songo
1 : 2
Petro de Luanda
Galaxy
1 : 0
Orlando Pirates
Nyasa Big Bullets
0 : 1
TP Mazembe
Medeama
3 : 1
Horoya
 
1º de Agosto
0 : 0
Al Hilal Omdurman
Douanes
0 : 1
ES Tunis
Hafia
1 : 1
Wydad AC
Bo Rangers
1 : 3
CR Belouizdad
Al Ahli Benghazi
0 : 0
ASEC Mimosas
Kedus Giorgis
0 : 3
Al Ahly
AL Assiouty
6 : 1
APR
Al Ahly
4 : 0
Kedus Giorgis
Orlando Pirates
1 : 0
Galaxy
TP Mazembe
4 : 0
Nyasa Big Bullets
Petro de Luanda
3 : 1
Songo
ES Tunis
0 : 0
Douanes
Mamelodi Sundowns
2 : 0
Bumamuru
Young Africans
1 : 0
Al Merreikh
Horoya
2 : 1
Medeama
FAR Rabat
 
1 : 2
ES Sahel
Wydad AC
3 : 0
Hafia
Simba
1 : 1
Power Dynamos
ASEC Mimosas
2 : 1
Al Ahli Benghazi
Nouadhibou
1 : 1
Réal Bamako
Al Hilal Omdurman
2 : 1
1º de Agosto
CR Belouizdad
3 : 1
Bo Rangers
Group Stage - 1
AL Assiouty
1 : 0
TP Mazembe
Group D - 1
CR Belouizdad
3 : 0
Young Africans
ES Tunis
2 : 0
ES Sahel
Group C - 1
Simba
1 : 1
ASEC Mimosas
Group A - 1
Petro de Luanda
1 : 0
Al Hilal Omdurman
Wydad AC
0 : 1
Galaxy
Group B - 1
Al Ahly
3 : 0
Medeama
Mamelodi Sundowns
3 : 0
Nouadhibou
 
Group B - 2
Al Hilal Omdurman
3 : 1
ES Tunis
Group Stage - 2
Medeama
2 : 1
CR Belouizdad
TP Mazembe
1 : 0
Mamelodi Sundowns
Galaxy
0 : 0
Simba
Nouadhibou
 
2 : 0
AL Assiouty
Young Africans
1 : 1
Al Ahly
ASEC Mimosas
1 : 0
Wydad AC
ES Sahel
0 : 2
Petro de Luanda
Group Stage - 3
Medeama
1 : 1
Young Africans
ES Sahel
1 : 0
Al Hilal Omdurman
Galaxy
0 : 2
ASEC Mimosas
Nouadhibou
0 : 0
TP Mazembe
Group B - 3
Al Ahly
0 : 0
CR Belouizdad
Mamelodi Sundowns
0 : 0
AL Assiouty
Group A - 3
Wydad AC
1 : 0
Simba
Group D - 3
ES Tunis
0 : 0
Petro de Luanda
Group Stage - 4
TP Mazembe
2 : 0
Nouadhibou
AL Assiouty
0 : 1
Mamelodi Sundowns
ASEC Mimosas
3 : 0
Galaxy
Young Africans
3 : 0
Medeama
Group C - 4
Simba
2 : 0
Wydad AC
Group A - 4
Petro de Luanda
0 : 0
ES Tunis
Group B - 4
Al Hilal Omdurman
1 : 1
ES Sahel
Group D - 4
CR Belouizdad
0 : 0
Al Ahly
Group B - 5
Al Hilal Omdurman
0 : 0
Petro de Luanda
Group Stage - 5
Medeama
0 : 1
Al Ahly
ASEC Mimosas
0 : 0
Simba
TP Mazembe
3 : 0
AL Assiouty
Galaxy
0 : 1
Wydad AC
Nouadhibou
0 : 2
Mamelodi Sundowns
Young Africans
4 : 0
CR Belouizdad
ES Sahel
0 : 2
ES Tunis
Group B - 6
Al Ahly
:
Young Africans
Mamelodi Sundowns
:
TP Mazembe
Group D - 6
CR Belouizdad
:
Medeama
ES Tunis
:
Al Hilal Omdurman
Group Stage - 6
AL Assiouty
:
Nouadhibou
Group A - 6
Wydad AC
:
ASEC Mimosas
Petro de Luanda
:
ES Sahel
Group C - 6
Simba
:
Galaxy