Group A Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Al Ain 6 5 0 1 17-9 8 15
2
Al-Fayha 6 3 0 3 12-10 2 9
3
Pakhtakor 6 2 1 3 8-11 -3 7
4
Ahal 6 1 1 4 6-13 -7 4
Group B Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Nasaf 6 3 2 1 10-6 4 11
2
Al Sadd 6 2 2 2 11-7 4 8
3
Sharjah FC 6 2 2 2 4-5 -1 8
4
Al-Faisaly FC 6 2 0 4 5-12 -7 6
Group C Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Al-Ittihad FC 6 5 0 1 11-4 7 15
2
Sepahan FC 6 3 1 2 16-8 8 10
3
Al Quwa Al Jawiya 6 3 1 2 9-7 2 10
4
Olmaliq 6 0 0 6 5-22 -17 0
Group D Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Al-Hilal Saudi FC 6 5 1 0 16-2 14 16
2
Navbahor 6 4 1 1 11-6 5 13
3
Nassaji Mazandaran 6 2 0 4 7-10 -3 6
4
Mumbai City 6 0 0 6 1-17 -16 0
Group E Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Al-Nassr 6 4 2 0 13-7 6 14
2
Persepolis FC 6 2 2 2 5-5 0 8
3
Al-Duhail SC 6 2 1 3 9-9 0 7
4
Istiqlol 6 0 3 3 3-9 -6 3
Group F Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Bangkok United 6 4 1 1 11-8 3 13
2
Jeonbuk Motors 6 4 0 2 12-9 3 12
3
Home United 6 2 0 4 5-9 -4 6
4
Kitchee 6 1 1 4 7-9 -2 4
Group G Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Yokohama F. Marinos 6 4 0 2 12-7 5 12
2
Shandong Luneng 6 4 0 2 14-7 7 12
3
Incheon United 6 4 0 2 14-9 5 12
4
Kaya 6 0 0 6 4-21 -17 0
Group H Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Ventforet Kofu 6 3 2 1 11-8 3 11
2
Melbourne City 6 2 3 1 8-6 2 9
3
Hangzhou Greentown 6 2 1 3 9-13 -4 7
4
Buriram United 6 2 0 4 9-10 -1 6
Group I Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Kawasaki Frontale 6 5 1 0 17-6 11 16
2
Ulsan Hyundai FC 6 3 1 2 12-8 4 10
3
Johor Darul Takzim FC 6 3 0 3 11-13 -2 9
4
Bangkok Glass 6 0 0 6 9-22 -13 0
Group J Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Pohang Steelers 6 5 1 0 14-5 9 16
2
Urawa 6 2 1 3 12-9 3 7
3
Ha Noi 6 2 0 4 7-16 -9 6
4
Wuhan Three Towns 6 1 2 3 8-11 -3 5
Player Team G A
1 A. Mitrović Al-Hilal Saudi FC 8 0
2 Cryzan Shandong Luneng 8 0
3 S. Rahimi Al Ain 8 0
4 K. Laba Al Ain 8 0
5 Talisca Al-Nassr 8 0
6 Anderson Lopes Yokohama F. Marinos 6 0
7 Salem Al Dawsari Al-Hilal Saudi FC 6 0
8 Cristiano Ronaldo Al-Nassr 6 0
9 I. Sergeyev Bangkok Glass 6 0
10 M. Ádám Ulsan Hyundai FC 5 0
11 Hernandes Incheon United 5 0
12 R. Rezaeian Sepahan FC 5 0
13 B. Bounedjah Al Sadd 5 0
14 H. Erkinov Pakhtakor 5 0
15 Yan Matheus Yokohama F. Marinos 4 0
16 Malcom Al-Hilal Saudi FC 4 0
17 Alejandro Romero Al Ain 4 0
18 Moon Seon-Min Jeonbuk Motors 4 0
19 A. Hamed-Allah Al-Ittihad FC 4 0
20 Marcinho Kawasaki Frontale 4 0
Preliminary Round
Rangers
1 : 4
Hai Phong
Olmaliq
 
1 : 0
Al Seeb
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
3 : 0
Al Wihdat
Sharjah FC
2 : 0
Bashundhara Kings
Warriors
5 : 1
Bali United
Play-offs
Incheon United
3 : 1
Hai Phong
Urawa
3 : 0
Warriors
Hangzhou Greentown
1 : 0
Port FC
SHANGHAI SIPG
2 : 3
Bangkok Glass
Al Wakrah
 
0 : 1
Navbahor
Tractor Sazi
1 : 3
Sharjah FC
Al-Nassr
4 : 2
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
Al-Arabi SC
0 : 1
Olmaliq
Group Stage - 1
Mumbai City
0 : 2
Nassaji Mazandaran
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
2 : 2
Sepahan FC
Al Faisaly
0 : 1
Nasaf
Al-Ittihad FC
3 : 0
Olmaliq
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
1 : 1
Navbahor
Al Sadd
0 : 0
Sharjah FC
Yokohama F. Marinos
2 : 4
Incheon United
Ulsan Hyundai FC
3 : 1
Bangkok Glass
Kaya
1 : 3
Shandong Luneng
Johor Darul Takzim FC
0 : 1
Kawasaki Frontale
Pakhtakor
0 : 3
Al Ain
Ahal
1 : 0
Al-Fayha
Istiqlol
0 : 0
Al-Duhail SC
Persepolis FC
 
0 : 2
Al-Nassr
Melbourne City
0 : 0
Ventforet Kofu
Buriram United
4 : 1
Hangzhou Greentown
Jeonbuk Motors
2 : 1
Kitchee
Home United
1 : 2
Bangkok United
Wuhan Three Towns
2 : 2
Urawa
Ha Noi
2 : 4
Pohang Steelers
Group Stage - 2
Olmaliq
1 : 2
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
Sharjah FC
1 : 0
Al Faisaly
Nasaf
3 : 1
Al Sadd
 
Al-Nassr
3 : 1
Istiqlol
Al-Duhail SC
0 : 1
Persepolis FC
Incheon United
4 : 0
Kaya
Kawasaki Frontale
1 : 0
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Shandong Luneng
0 : 1
Yokohama F. Marinos
Bangkok Glass
2 : 4
Johor Darul Takzim FC
Navbahor
3 : 0
Mumbai City
Nassaji Mazandaran
 
0 : 3
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
 
Al Ain
4 : 2
Ahal
Al-Fayha
2 : 0
Pakhtakor
Ventforet Kofu
1 : 0
Buriram United
Urawa
6 : 0
Ha Noi
Pohang Steelers
3 : 1
Wuhan Three Towns
 
Kitchee
1 : 2
Home United
Bangkok United
3 : 2
Jeonbuk Motors
Hangzhou Greentown
1 : 2
Melbourne City
Group Stage - 3
Olmaliq
1 : 3
Sepahan FC
Sharjah FC
 
1 : 0
Nasaf
Al-Ittihad FC
1 : 0
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
Navbahor
2 : 1
Nassaji Mazandaran
 
Al Sadd
6 : 0
Al Faisaly
 
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
6 : 0
Mumbai City
Ulsan Hyundai FC
 
3 : 1
Johor Darul Takzim FC
Urawa
0 : 2
Pohang Steelers
Bangkok Glass
2 : 4
Kawasaki Frontale
Wuhan Three Towns
2 : 1
Ha Noi
 
 
Pakhtakor
3 : 0
Ahal
Al Ain
4 : 1
Al-Fayha
Persepolis FC
2 : 0
Istiqlol
Al-Nassr
4 : 3
Al-Duhail SC
Jeonbuk Motors
3 : 0
Home United
Incheon United
0 : 2
Shandong Luneng
Yokohama F. Marinos
3 : 0
Kaya
Hangzhou Greentown
2 : 0
Ventforet Kofu
Buriram United
0 : 2
Melbourne City
Kitchee
1 : 2
Bangkok United
 
Group Stage - 4
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
2 : 0
Al-Ittihad FC
Nasaf
1 : 1
Sharjah FC
Nassaji Mazandaran
1 : 3
Navbahor
Mumbai City
 
0 : 2
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Sepahan FC
9 : 0
Olmaliq
 
Al Faisaly
2 : 0
Al Sadd
Shandong Luneng
3 : 1
Incheon United
Kawasaki Frontale
4 : 2
Bangkok Glass
 
Kaya
 
1 : 2
Yokohama F. Marinos
Johor Darul Takzim FC
2 : 1
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Istiqlol
1 : 1
Persepolis FC
Ahal
1 : 1
Pakhtakor
 
Al-Fayha
2 : 3
Al Ain
Al-Duhail SC
2 : 3
Al-Nassr
Melbourne City
0 : 1
Buriram United
Home United
2 : 0
Jeonbuk Motors
Ventforet Kofu
4 : 1
Hangzhou Greentown
Pohang Steelers
2 : 1
Urawa
 
Bangkok United
1 : 1
Kitchee
Ha Noi
2 : 1
Wuhan Three Towns
 
Group Stage - 5
Sharjah FC
0 : 2
Al Sadd
Nasaf
3 : 1
Al Faisaly
Olmaliq
1 : 2
Al-Ittihad FC
Al-Duhail SC
2 : 0
Istiqlol
Sepahan FC
 
1 : 0
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
Al-Nassr
 
0 : 0
Persepolis FC
Incheon United
2 : 1
Yokohama F. Marinos
Bangkok Glass
1 : 3
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Kawasaki Frontale
5 : 0
Johor Darul Takzim FC
Shandong Luneng
6 : 1
Kaya
Al Ain
1 : 3
Pakhtakor
Al-Fayha
3 : 1
Ahal
Navbahor
0 : 2
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Nassaji Mazandaran
2 : 0
Mumbai City
Kitchee
1 : 2
Jeonbuk Motors
 
Ventforet Kofu
3 : 3
Melbourne City
Urawa
2 : 1
Wuhan Three Towns
Pohang Steelers
2 : 0
Ha Noi
Hangzhou Greentown
3 : 2
Buriram United
Bangkok United
1 : 0
Home United
Group Stage - 6
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
3 : 2
Olmaliq
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
2 : 1
Nassaji Mazandaran
Al Sadd
2 : 2
Nasaf
Al Faisaly
2 : 1
Sharjah FC
 
Mumbai City
1 : 2
Navbahor
Al-Ittihad FC
2 : 1
Sepahan FC
Pakhtakor
1 : 4
Al-Fayha
Ahal
1 : 2
Al Ain
Persepolis FC
1 : 2
Al-Duhail SC
Istiqlol
1 : 1
Al-Nassr
Wuhan Three Towns
1 : 1
Pohang Steelers
Ha Noi
2 : 1
Urawa
Melbourne City
1 : 1
Hangzhou Greentown
Buriram United
2 : 3
Ventforet Kofu
Ulsan Hyundai FC
2 : 2
Kawasaki Frontale
Johor Darul Takzim FC
4 : 1
Bangkok Glass
 
Yokohama F. Marinos
3 : 0
Shandong Luneng
Kaya
1 : 3
Incheon United
Jeonbuk Motors
3 : 2
Bangkok United
Home United
0 : 2
Kitchee
Round of 16
Shandong Luneng
2 : 3
Kawasaki Frontale
Jeonbuk Motors
2 : 0
Pohang Steelers
Bangkok United
2 : 2
Yokohama F. Marinos
Nasaf
0 : 0
Al Ain
Al-Fayha
0 : 1
Al-Nassr
Ulsan Hyundai FC
3 : 0
Ventforet Kofu
Navbahor
0 : 0
Al-Ittihad FC
Sepahan FC
 
1 : 3
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Kawasaki Frontale
2 : 4
Shandong Luneng
Pohang Steelers
1 : 1
Jeonbuk Motors
Ventforet Kofu
1 : 2
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Yokohama F. Marinos
1 : 0
Bangkok United
Al Ain
2 : 1
Nasaf
Al-Nassr
2 : 0
Al-Fayha
Al-Ittihad FC
2 : 1
Navbahor
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
3 : 1
Sepahan FC
 
Quarter-finals
Al Ain
1 : 0
Al-Nassr
Jeonbuk Motors
1 : 1
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
2 : 0
Al-Ittihad FC
 
Shandong Luneng
1 : 2
Yokohama F. Marinos
Al-Nassr
 
4 : 3
Al Ain
Ulsan Hyundai FC
1 : 0
Jeonbuk Motors
Al-Ittihad FC
 
0 : 2
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Yokohama F. Marinos
 
1 : 0
Shandong Luneng
Semi-finals
Ulsan Hyundai FC
1 : 0
Yokohama F. Marinos
Al Ain
4 : 2
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
2 : 1
Al Ain
Yokohama F. Marinos
 
3 : 2
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Finals
Yokohama F. Marinos
2 : 1
Al Ain
Al Ain
5 : 1
Yokohama F. Marinos