Group A Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Qatar 3 3 0 0 5-0 5 9
2
Tajikistan 3 1 1 1 2-2 0 4
3
China 3 0 2 1 0-1 -1 2
4
Lebanon 3 0 1 2 1-5 -4 1
- Promotion - Asian Cup (Play Offs)
- Ranking of third-placed teams
Group B Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Australia 3 2 1 0 4-1 3 7
2
Uzbekistan 3 1 2 0 4-1 3 5
3
Syria 3 1 1 1 1-1 0 4
4
India 3 0 0 3 0-6 -6 0
- Promotion - Asian Cup (Play Offs)
- Ranking of third-placed teams
Group C Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Iran 3 3 0 0 7-2 5 9
2
United Arab Emirates 3 1 1 1 5-4 1 4
3
Palestine 3 1 1 1 5-5 0 4
4
Hong Kong 3 0 0 3 1-7 -6 0
- Promotion - Asian Cup (Play Offs)
- Ranking of third-placed teams
Group D Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Iraq 3 3 0 0 8-4 4 9
2
Japan 3 2 0 1 8-5 3 6
3
Indonesia 3 1 0 2 3-6 -3 3
4
Vietnam 3 0 0 3 4-8 -4 0
- Promotion - Asian Cup (Play Offs)
- Ranking of third-placed teams
Group E Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Bahrain 3 2 0 1 3-3 0 6
2
South Korea 3 1 2 0 8-6 2 5
3
Jordan 3 1 1 1 6-3 3 4
4
Malaysia 3 0 1 2 3-8 -5 1
- Promotion - Asian Cup (Play Offs)
- Ranking of third-placed teams
Group F Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Saudi Arabia 3 2 1 0 4-1 3 7
2
Thailand 3 1 2 0 2-0 2 5
3
Oman 3 0 2 1 2-3 -1 2
4
Kyrgyzstan 3 0 1 2 1-5 -4 1
- Promotion - Asian Cup (Play Offs)
- Ranking of third-placed teams
Ranking of third-placed teams Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Jordan 3 1 1 1 6-3 3 4
2
Syria 3 1 1 1 1-1 0 4
3
Palestine 3 1 1 1 5-5 0 4
4
Indonesia 3 1 0 2 3-6 -3 3
5
Oman 3 0 2 1 2-3 -1 2
6
China 3 0 2 1 0-1 -1 2
- Promotion - Asian Cup (Play Offs)
Player Team G A
1 Akram Afif Qatar 8 3
2 Aymen Hussein Iraq 6 0
3 Yazan Al Naimat Jordan 4 2
4 A. Ueda Japan 4 0
5 Lee Kang-In South Korea 3 1
6 Hassan Al Haydos Qatar 3 0
7 Oday Dabbagh Palestine 3 0
8 Mousa Tamari Jordan 3 1
9 M. Taremi Iran 3 0
10 Son Heung-Min South Korea 3 0
11 S. Azmoun Iran 2 3
12 Almoez Ali Qatar 2 2
13 T. Minamino Japan 2 1
14 S. Chaided Thailand 2 1
15 C. Goodwin Australia 2 1
16 A. Turg'unboyev Uzbekistan 2 0
17 Mahmoud Al Mardi Jordan 2 0
18 A. Fayzullayev Uzbekistan 2 0
19 J. Irvine Australia 2 0
20 M. Ghayedi Iran 2 0
Group Stage - 1
Qatar
3 : 0
Lebanon
Australia
2 : 0
India
China
0 : 0
Tajikistan
Uzbekistan
0 : 0
Syria
Japan
4 : 2
Vietnam
United Arab Emirates
3 : 1
Hong Kong
Iran
4 : 1
Palestine
 
South Korea
3 : 1
Bahrain
Indonesia
1 : 3
Iraq
Malaysia
0 : 4
Jordan
Thailand
2 : 0
Kyrgyzstan
Saudi Arabia
2 : 1
Oman
Group Stage - 2
Lebanon
0 : 0
China
Tajikistan
 
0 : 1
Qatar
Syria
0 : 1
Australia
India
0 : 3
Uzbekistan
Palestine
1 : 1
United Arab Emirates
 
Iraq
2 : 1
Japan
Vietnam
 
0 : 1
Indonesia
Hong Kong
0 : 1
Iran
Jordan
2 : 2
South Korea
Bahrain
1 : 0
Malaysia
Oman
0 : 0
Thailand
Kyrgyzstan
 
 
0 : 2
Saudi Arabia
Group Stage - 3
Qatar
1 : 0
China
Tajikistan
2 : 1
Lebanon
 
Syria
1 : 0
India
Australia
1 : 1
Uzbekistan
Hong Kong
0 : 3
Palestine
Iran
2 : 1
United Arab Emirates
Japan
3 : 1
Indonesia
Iraq
3 : 2
Vietnam
 
South Korea
3 : 3
Malaysia
Jordan
0 : 1
Bahrain
Kyrgyzstan
1 : 1
Oman
Saudi Arabia
0 : 0
Thailand
Round of 16
Australia
4 : 0
Indonesia
Tajikistan
1 : 1
United Arab Emirates
Iraq
 
2 : 3
Jordan
Qatar
2 : 1
Palestine
Uzbekistan
2 : 1
Thailand
Saudi Arabia
1 : 1
South Korea
Bahrain
1 : 3
Japan
Iran
 
1 : 1
Syria
Quarter-finals
Tajikistan
0 : 1
Jordan
Australia
 
1 : 2
South Korea
Iran
2 : 1
Japan
Qatar
1 : 1
Uzbekistan
Semi-finals
Jordan
2 : 0
South Korea
Iran
 
2 : 3
Qatar
Final
Jordan
1 : 3
Qatar