Player Team G A
1 T. Conway Bristol City 3 1
2 Andrew Ellis Cook Bradford 3 0
3 Ronan Curtis Portsmouth 3 1
4 Thomas Andrew Nichols Crawley town 2 1
5 B. Dack Blackburn 2 1
6 A. Scully Lincoln 2 1
7 S. Surridge Nottingham Forest 2 1
8 Dennis Emmanuel Abiodun Adeniran Sheffield Wednesday 2 1
9 A. McCann Preston 2 1
10 Samuel Tshiayima Nombe Exeter City 2 1
11 Mikaël Yann Mathieu Mandron Gillingham 2 0
12 Matthew Dennis Milton Keynes Dons 2 0
13 James Tyler Waite Newport 2 0
14 D. Markanday Blackburn 2 0
15 E. Marcondes Bournemouth 2 0
16 D. Gray Everton 2 0
17 Armani George Little Forest Green 2 0
18 A. Zaroury Burnley 2 0
19 C. Adams Southampton 2 0
20 J. Vardy Leicester 2 0
Round of 16
Wolves
:
Gillingham
Milton Keynes Dons
:
Leicester
Southampton
:
Lincoln
Blackburn
:
Nottingham Forest
Newcastle
:
Bournemouth
Charlton
:
Brighton
Manchester Utd
:
Burnley
Manchester City
:
Liverpool
3rd Round
Leicester
3 : 0
Newport
Bournemouth
4 : 1
Everton
Burnley
3 : 1
Crawley town
Bristol City
1 : 3
Lincoln
Stevenage
1 : 1
Charlton
Milton Keynes Dons
2 : 0
Morecambe
Brentford
1 : 1
Gillingham
West Ham
2 : 2
Blackburn
Wolves
1 : 0
Leeds
Nottingham Forest
 
2 : 0
Tottenham
Newcastle
0 : 0
Crystal Palace
Southampton
1 : 1
Sheffield Wednesday
Arsenal
1 : 3
Brighton
Liverpool
0 : 0
Derby
Manchester City
2 : 0
Chelsea
Manchester Utd
4 : 2
Aston Villa
2nd Round
Walsall
0 : 1
Charlton
Sheffield Wednesday
3 : 0
Rochdale
Shrewsbury
0 : 1
Burnley
Bolton
1 : 4
Aston Villa
Wolves
2 : 1
Preston
Fleetwood
0 : 1
Everton
Rotherham
0 : 1
Morecambe
Barrow
2 : 2
Lincoln
Stockport County
0 : 0
Leicester
Bradford
1 : 2
Blackburn
Grimsby
0 : 3
Nottingham Forest
Stevenage
1 : 0
Peterborough
Norwich
2 : 2
Bournemouth
Newport
3 : 2
Portsmouth
Oxford Utd
0 : 2
Crystal Palace
Watford
0 : 2
Milton Keynes Dons
Colchester
0 : 2
Brentford
Crawley town
2 : 0
Fulham
Cambridge United
0 : 3
Southampton
Gillingham
0 : 0
Exeter City
Derby
1 : 0
West Brom
Leeds
3 : 1
Barnsley
Tranmere Rovers
1 : 2
Newcastle
Wycombe
1 : 3
Bristol City
Forest Green
0 : 3
Brighton
1st Round
Cambridge United
1 : 0
Millwall
 
Shrewsbury
3 : 2
Carlisle
Harrogate Town
0 : 1
Stockport County
Bolton
 
5 : 1
Salford City
Morecambe
 
0 : 0
Stoke
Blackpool
0 : 0
Barrow
Grimsby
4 : 0
Crewe
Mansfield
 
1 : 2
Derby
Accrington ST
2 : 2
Tranmere Rovers
Bradford
2 : 1
Hull City
Rochdale
2 : 0
Burton Albion
Doncaster
0 : 3
Lincoln
Huddersfield
1 : 4
Preston
Fleetwood
1 : 0
Wigan
Norwich
2 : 2
Birmingham
Northampton
1 : 2
Wycombe
Cardiff
 
0 : 3
Portsmouth
Charlton
1 : 1
QPR
Crawley town
1 : 0
Bristol Rovers
Walsall
2 : 0
Swindon Town
 
Ipswich
0 : 1
Colchester
Luton Town
2 : 3
Newport
AFC Wimbledon
0 : 2
Gillingham
Cheltenham
0 : 7
Exeter City
Milton Keynes Dons
1 : 0
Sutton Utd
Forest Green
2 : 0
Leyton Orient
Oxford Utd
2 : 2
Swansea
Reading
1 : 2
Stevenage
Blackburn
4 : 0
Hartlepool
Sheffield Wednesday
2 : 0
Sunderland
Middlesbrough
0 : 1
Barnsley
Port Vale
1 : 2
Rotherham
Coventry
1 : 4
Bristol City
Plymouth
0 : 2
Peterborough
West Brom
1 : 0
Sheffield Utd