Liga Profesional Argentina Games W D L Goals Diff Form Points
1
Talleres Cordoba 5 4 1 0 11-4 7 13
2
Huracan 5 4 1 0 8-2 6 13
3
Union Santa Fe 5 4 1 0 7-2 5 13
4
Racing Club 5 3 1 1 12-6 6 10
5
Gimnasia L.P. 5 3 1 1 10-5 5 10
6
Instituto Cordoba 5 3 1 1 7-4 3 10
7
River Plate 5 3 0 2 9-4 5 9
8
Argentinos JRS 5 3 0 2 6-7 -1 9
9
Lanus 5 2 2 1 6-5 1 8
10
Belgrano Cordoba 5 2 2 1 8-9 -1 8
11
Boca Juniors 5 2 1 2 5-4 1 7
12
Sarmiento Junin 5 2 1 2 5-4 1 7
13
Independiente Rivadavia 5 2 1 2 3-2 1 7
14
Estudiantes L.P. 5 2 1 2 5-5 0 7
15
Rosario Central 5 1 3 1 7-6 1 6
16
Independiente 5 1 3 1 4-5 -1 6
17
Atl. Tucuman 5 1 3 1 4-5 -1 6
18
Newells Old Boys 5 2 0 3 3-5 -2 6
19
Deportivo Riestra 5 2 0 3 3-5 -2 6
20
Velez Sarsfield 5 1 2 2 4-6 -2 5
21
Platense 5 1 2 2 3-5 -2 5
22
Banfield 5 1 1 3 4-7 -3 4
23
Barracas Central 5 1 1 3 3-7 -4 4
24
Defensa Y Justicia 5 0 3 2 3-6 -3 3
25
Tigre 5 0 2 3 3-10 -7 2
26
San Lorenzo 4 0 1 3 2-5 -3 1
27
Godoy Cruz 4 0 3 1 2-3 -1 0
28
Central Cordoba de Santiago 5 0 0 5 6-15 -9 0
Player Team G A
1 M. Borja River Plate 16 0
2 A. Martínez Racing Club 13 2
3 W. Bou Lanus 9 3
4 M. Merentiel Boca Juniors 9 1
5 F. Colidio River Plate 9 0
6 A. Lescano Argentinos JRS 8 3
7 I. Ramírez Newells Old Boys 8 0
8 M. Giménez Banfield 8 0
9 E. Cavani Boca Juniors 8 0
10 I. Pussetto Huracan 8 1
11 B. Romero Velez Sarsfield 7 1
12 F. Girotti Talleres Cordoba 7 0
13 M. Pellegrino Platense 7 0
14 M. Romero Argentinos JRS 6 2
15 R. Sosa Talleres Cordoba 6 4
16 S. Rodríguez Instituto Cordoba 6 1
17 A. Bareiro San Lorenzo 6 1
18 L. Passerini Belgrano Cordoba 6 1
19 N. Fernández Defensa Y Justicia 6 2
20 D. Puebla Instituto Cordoba 6 1
Round - 1
Sarmiento Junin
1 : 2
Instituto Cordoba
Argentinos JRS
3 : 2
Rosario Central
Newells Old Boys
2 : 0
Platense
Huracan
3 : 1
Defensa Y Justicia
 
Godoy Cruz
0 : 1
Barracas Central
Independiente
 
1 : 3
Talleres Cordoba
River Plate
3 : 0
Central Cordoba de Santiago
 
Deportivo Riestra
1 : 0
San Lorenzo
Tigre
0 : 1
Estudiantes L.P.
Belgrano Cordoba
4 : 4
Racing Club
Lanus
 
0 : 2
Independiente Rivadavia
Atl. Tucuman
1 : 0
Boca Juniors
Gimnasia L.P.
3 : 1
Velez Sarsfield
Union Santa Fe
1 : 0
Banfield
Round - 2
Independiente Rivadavia
0 : 0
Godoy Cruz
River Plate
3 : 0
Belgrano Cordoba
Defensa Y Justicia
1 : 1
Gimnasia L.P.
Instituto Cordoba
 
1 : 1
Union Santa Fe
Barracas Central
1 : 1
Sarmiento Junin
Platense
0 : 0
Independiente
Talleres Cordoba
2 : 0
Atl. Tucuman
Banfield
 
1 : 1
Huracan
Central Cordoba de Santiago
2 : 4
Boca Juniors
San Lorenzo
1 : 1
Lanus
Estudiantes L.P.
2 : 0
Deportivo Riestra
Rosario Central
1 : 1
Tigre
Racing Club
3 : 0
Argentinos JRS
 
Velez Sarsfield
1 : 0
Newells Old Boys
Round - 3
Deportivo Riestra
0 : 2
Rosario Central
Tigre
0 : 4
Racing Club
Lanus
 
2 : 1
Estudiantes L.P.
Belgrano Cordoba
 
2 : 1
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Argentinos JRS
1 : 0
River Plate
Godoy Cruz
:
San Lorenzo
Newells Old Boys
1 : 0
Defensa Y Justicia
Boca Juniors
0 : 0
Talleres Cordoba
Huracan
 
1 : 0
Instituto Cordoba
 
Sarmiento Junin
 
0 : 1
Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia L.P.
3 : 0
Banfield
Independiente
1 : 1
Velez Sarsfield
Union Santa Fe
2 : 0
Barracas Central
Atl. Tucuman
1 : 1
Platense
 
Round - 4
Racing Club
1 : 0
Deportivo Riestra
Belgrano Cordoba
 
1 : 0
Argentinos JRS
Velez Sarsfield
1 : 1
Atl. Tucuman
Platense
1 : 0
Boca Juniors
 
Central Cordoba de Santiago
2 : 4
Talleres Cordoba
Rosario Central
1 : 1
Lanus
Instituto Cordoba
2 : 1
Gimnasia L.P.
River Plate
3 : 1
Tigre
San Lorenzo
0 : 1
Sarmiento Junin
Estudiantes L.P.
1 : 1
Godoy Cruz
Defensa Y Justicia
0 : 0
Independiente
Barracas Central
0 : 2
Huracan
Banfield
2 : 0
Newells Old Boys
Independiente Rivadavia
 
0 : 1
Union Santa Fe
 
 
Round - 5
Godoy Cruz
1 : 1
Rosario Central
Argentinos JRS
2 : 1
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Gimnasia L.P.
2 : 1
Barracas Central
Independiente
2 : 1
Banfield
 
Deportivo Riestra
2 : 0
River Plate
Tigre
1 : 1
Belgrano Cordoba
Sarmiento Junin
2 : 0
Estudiantes L.P.
Lanus
2 : 0
Racing Club
 
Newells Old Boys
 
0 : 2
Instituto Cordoba
Boca Juniors
 
1 : 0
Velez Sarsfield
 
Talleres Cordoba
2 : 1
Platense
 
Union Santa Fe
2 : 1
San Lorenzo
Huracan
1 : 0
Independiente Rivadavia
 
Atl. Tucuman
1 : 1
Defensa Y Justicia
Round - 6
Central Cordoba de Santiago
:
Platense
Velez Sarsfield
:
Talleres Cordoba
Defensa Y Justicia
:
Boca Juniors
Banfield
:
Atl. Tucuman
Instituto Cordoba
:
Independiente
Barracas Central
:
Newells Old Boys
Independiente Rivadavia
:
Gimnasia L.P.
San Lorenzo
:
Huracan
Estudiantes L.P.
:
Union Santa Fe
Rosario Central
:
Sarmiento Junin
Racing Club
:
Godoy Cruz
River Plate
:
Lanus
Belgrano Cordoba
:
Deportivo Riestra
Argentinos JRS
:
Tigre
Round - 7
Tigre
:
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Deportivo Riestra
:
Argentinos JRS
Lanus
:
Belgrano Cordoba
Godoy Cruz
:
River Plate
Sarmiento Junin
:
Racing Club
Union Santa Fe
:
Rosario Central
Huracan
:
Estudiantes L.P.
Gimnasia L.P.
:
San Lorenzo
Newells Old Boys
:
Independiente Rivadavia
Independiente
:
Barracas Central
Atl. Tucuman
:
Instituto Cordoba
Boca Juniors
:
Banfield
Talleres Cordoba
:
Defensa Y Justicia
Platense
:
Velez Sarsfield
Round - 8
Central Cordoba de Santiago
:
Velez Sarsfield
Defensa Y Justicia
:
Platense
Banfield
:
Talleres Cordoba
Instituto Cordoba
:
Boca Juniors
Barracas Central
:
Atl. Tucuman
Independiente Rivadavia
:
Independiente
San Lorenzo
:
Newells Old Boys
Estudiantes L.P.
:
Gimnasia L.P.
Rosario Central
:
Huracan
Racing Club
:
Union Santa Fe
River Plate
:
Sarmiento Junin
Belgrano Cordoba
:
Godoy Cruz
Argentinos JRS
:
Lanus
Tigre
:
Deportivo Riestra
Round - 9
Deportivo Riestra
:
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Lanus
:
Tigre
Godoy Cruz
:
Argentinos JRS
Sarmiento Junin
:
Belgrano Cordoba
Union Santa Fe
:
River Plate
Huracan
:
Racing Club
Gimnasia L.P.
:
Rosario Central
Newells Old Boys
:
Estudiantes L.P.
Independiente
:
San Lorenzo
Atl. Tucuman
:
Independiente Rivadavia
Boca Juniors
:
Barracas Central
Talleres Cordoba
:
Instituto Cordoba
Platense
:
Banfield
Velez Sarsfield
:
Defensa Y Justicia
Round - 10
Central Cordoba de Santiago
:
Defensa Y Justicia
Banfield
:
Velez Sarsfield
Instituto Cordoba
:
Platense
Barracas Central
:
Talleres Cordoba
Independiente Rivadavia
:
Boca Juniors
San Lorenzo
:
Atl. Tucuman
Estudiantes L.P.
:
Independiente
Rosario Central
:
Newells Old Boys
Racing Club
:
Gimnasia L.P.
River Plate
:
Huracan
Belgrano Cordoba
:
Union Santa Fe
Argentinos JRS
:
Sarmiento Junin
Tigre
:
Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Riestra
:
Lanus
Round - 11
Lanus
:
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Godoy Cruz
:
Deportivo Riestra
Sarmiento Junin
:
Tigre
Union Santa Fe
:
Argentinos JRS
Huracan
:
Belgrano Cordoba
Gimnasia L.P.
:
River Plate
Newells Old Boys
:
Racing Club
Independiente
:
Rosario Central
Atl. Tucuman
:
Estudiantes L.P.
Boca Juniors
:
San Lorenzo
Talleres Cordoba
:
Independiente Rivadavia
Platense
:
Barracas Central
Velez Sarsfield
:
Instituto Cordoba
Defensa Y Justicia
:
Banfield
Round - 12
Central Cordoba de Santiago
:
Banfield
Instituto Cordoba
:
Defensa Y Justicia
Barracas Central
:
Velez Sarsfield
Independiente Rivadavia
:
Platense
San Lorenzo
:
Talleres Cordoba
Estudiantes L.P.
:
Boca Juniors
Rosario Central
:
Atl. Tucuman
Racing Club
:
Independiente
River Plate
:
Newells Old Boys
Belgrano Cordoba
:
Gimnasia L.P.
Argentinos JRS
:
Huracan
Tigre
:
Union Santa Fe
Deportivo Riestra
:
Sarmiento Junin
Lanus
:
Godoy Cruz
Round - 13
Godoy Cruz
:
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Sarmiento Junin
:
Lanus
Union Santa Fe
:
Deportivo Riestra
Huracan
:
Tigre
Gimnasia L.P.
:
Argentinos JRS
Newells Old Boys
:
Belgrano Cordoba
Independiente
:
River Plate
Atl. Tucuman
:
Racing Club
Boca Juniors
:
Rosario Central
Talleres Cordoba
:
Estudiantes L.P.
Platense
:
San Lorenzo
Velez Sarsfield
:
Independiente Rivadavia
Defensa Y Justicia
:
Barracas Central
Banfield
:
Instituto Cordoba
Round - 14
Central Cordoba de Santiago
:
Instituto Cordoba
Barracas Central
:
Banfield
Independiente Rivadavia
:
Defensa Y Justicia
San Lorenzo
:
Velez Sarsfield
Estudiantes L.P.
:
Platense
Rosario Central
:
Talleres Cordoba
Racing Club
:
Boca Juniors
River Plate
:
Atl. Tucuman
Belgrano Cordoba
:
Independiente
Argentinos JRS
:
Newells Old Boys
Tigre
:
Gimnasia L.P.
Deportivo Riestra
:
Huracan
Lanus
:
Union Santa Fe
Godoy Cruz
:
Sarmiento Junin
Round - 15
Sarmiento Junin
:
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Union Santa Fe
:
Godoy Cruz
Huracan
:
Lanus
Gimnasia L.P.
:
Deportivo Riestra
Newells Old Boys
:
Tigre
Independiente
:
Argentinos JRS
Atl. Tucuman
:
Belgrano Cordoba
Boca Juniors
:
River Plate
Talleres Cordoba
:
Racing Club
Platense
:
Rosario Central
Velez Sarsfield
:
Estudiantes L.P.
Defensa Y Justicia
:
San Lorenzo
Banfield
:
Independiente Rivadavia
Instituto Cordoba
:
Barracas Central
Round - 16
Central Cordoba de Santiago
:
Barracas Central
Independiente Rivadavia
:
Instituto Cordoba
San Lorenzo
:
Banfield
Estudiantes L.P.
:
Defensa Y Justicia
Rosario Central
:
Velez Sarsfield
Racing Club
:
Platense
River Plate
:
Talleres Cordoba
Belgrano Cordoba
:
Boca Juniors
Argentinos JRS
:
Atl. Tucuman
Tigre
:
Independiente
Deportivo Riestra
:
Newells Old Boys
Lanus
:
Gimnasia L.P.
Godoy Cruz
:
Huracan
Sarmiento Junin
:
Union Santa Fe
Round - 17
Union Santa Fe
:
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Huracan
:
Sarmiento Junin
Gimnasia L.P.
:
Godoy Cruz
Newells Old Boys
:
Lanus
Independiente
:
Deportivo Riestra
Atl. Tucuman
:
Tigre
Boca Juniors
:
Argentinos JRS
Talleres Cordoba
:
Belgrano Cordoba
Platense
:
River Plate
Velez Sarsfield
:
Racing Club
Defensa Y Justicia
:
Rosario Central
Banfield
:
Estudiantes L.P.
Instituto Cordoba
:
San Lorenzo
Barracas Central
:
Independiente Rivadavia
Round - 18
Central Cordoba de Santiago
:
Independiente Rivadavia
San Lorenzo
:
Barracas Central
Estudiantes L.P.
:
Instituto Cordoba
Rosario Central
:
Banfield
Racing Club
:
Defensa Y Justicia
River Plate
:
Velez Sarsfield
Belgrano Cordoba
:
Platense
Argentinos JRS
:
Talleres Cordoba
Tigre
:
Boca Juniors
Deportivo Riestra
:
Atl. Tucuman
Lanus
:
Independiente
Godoy Cruz
:
Newells Old Boys
Sarmiento Junin
:
Gimnasia L.P.
Union Santa Fe
:
Huracan
Round - 19
Huracan
:
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Gimnasia L.P.
:
Union Santa Fe
Newells Old Boys
:
Sarmiento Junin
Independiente
:
Godoy Cruz
Atl. Tucuman
:
Lanus
Boca Juniors
:
Deportivo Riestra
Talleres Cordoba
:
Tigre
Platense
:
Argentinos JRS
Velez Sarsfield
:
Belgrano Cordoba
Defensa Y Justicia
:
River Plate
Banfield
:
Racing Club
Instituto Cordoba
:
Rosario Central
Barracas Central
:
Estudiantes L.P.
Independiente Rivadavia
:
San Lorenzo
Round - 20
Central Cordoba de Santiago
:
San Lorenzo
Estudiantes L.P.
:
Independiente Rivadavia
Rosario Central
:
Barracas Central
Racing Club
:
Instituto Cordoba
River Plate
:
Banfield
Belgrano Cordoba
:
Defensa Y Justicia
Argentinos JRS
:
Velez Sarsfield
Tigre
:
Platense
Deportivo Riestra
:
Talleres Cordoba
Lanus
:
Boca Juniors
Godoy Cruz
:
Atl. Tucuman
Sarmiento Junin
:
Independiente
Union Santa Fe
:
Newells Old Boys
Huracan
:
Gimnasia L.P.
Round - 21
Gimnasia L.P.
:
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Newells Old Boys
:
Huracan
Independiente
:
Union Santa Fe
Atl. Tucuman
:
Sarmiento Junin
Boca Juniors
:
Godoy Cruz
Talleres Cordoba
:
Lanus
Platense
:
Deportivo Riestra
Velez Sarsfield
:
Tigre
Defensa Y Justicia
:
Argentinos JRS
Banfield
:
Belgrano Cordoba
Instituto Cordoba
:
River Plate
Barracas Central
:
Racing Club
Independiente Rivadavia
:
Rosario Central
San Lorenzo
:
Estudiantes L.P.
Round - 22
Central Cordoba de Santiago
:
Estudiantes L.P.
Rosario Central
:
San Lorenzo
Racing Club
:
Independiente Rivadavia
River Plate
:
Barracas Central
Belgrano Cordoba
:
Instituto Cordoba
Argentinos JRS
:
Banfield
Tigre
:
Defensa Y Justicia
Deportivo Riestra
:
Velez Sarsfield
Lanus
:
Platense
Godoy Cruz
:
Talleres Cordoba
Sarmiento Junin
:
Boca Juniors
Union Santa Fe
:
Atl. Tucuman
Huracan
:
Independiente
Gimnasia L.P.
:
Newells Old Boys
Round - 23
Newells Old Boys
:
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Independiente
:
Gimnasia L.P.
Atl. Tucuman
:
Huracan
Boca Juniors
:
Union Santa Fe
Talleres Cordoba
:
Sarmiento Junin
Platense
:
Godoy Cruz
Velez Sarsfield
:
Lanus
Defensa Y Justicia
:
Deportivo Riestra
Banfield
:
Tigre
Instituto Cordoba
:
Argentinos JRS
Barracas Central
:
Belgrano Cordoba
Independiente Rivadavia
:
River Plate
San Lorenzo
:
Racing Club
Estudiantes L.P.
:
Rosario Central
Round - 24
Central Cordoba de Santiago
:
Rosario Central
Racing Club
:
Estudiantes L.P.
River Plate
:
San Lorenzo
Belgrano Cordoba
:
Independiente Rivadavia
Argentinos JRS
:
Barracas Central
Tigre
:
Instituto Cordoba
Deportivo Riestra
:
Banfield
Lanus
:
Defensa Y Justicia
Godoy Cruz
:
Velez Sarsfield
Sarmiento Junin
:
Platense
Union Santa Fe
:
Talleres Cordoba
Huracan
:
Boca Juniors
Gimnasia L.P.
:
Atl. Tucuman
Newells Old Boys
:
Independiente
Round - 25
Independiente
:
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Atl. Tucuman
:
Newells Old Boys
Boca Juniors
:
Gimnasia L.P.
Talleres Cordoba
:
Huracan
Platense
:
Union Santa Fe
Velez Sarsfield
:
Sarmiento Junin
Defensa Y Justicia
:
Godoy Cruz
Banfield
:
Lanus
Instituto Cordoba
:
Deportivo Riestra
Barracas Central
:
Tigre
Independiente Rivadavia
:
Argentinos JRS
San Lorenzo
:
Belgrano Cordoba
Estudiantes L.P.
:
River Plate
Rosario Central
:
Racing Club
Round - 26
Central Cordoba de Santiago
:
Racing Club
River Plate
:
Rosario Central
Belgrano Cordoba
:
Estudiantes L.P.
Argentinos JRS
:
San Lorenzo
Tigre
:
Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Riestra
:
Barracas Central
Lanus
:
Instituto Cordoba
Godoy Cruz
:
Banfield
Sarmiento Junin
:
Defensa Y Justicia
Union Santa Fe
:
Velez Sarsfield
Huracan
:
Platense
Gimnasia L.P.
:
Talleres Cordoba
Newells Old Boys
:
Boca Juniors
Independiente
:
Atl. Tucuman
Round - 27
Atl. Tucuman
:
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Boca Juniors
:
Independiente
Talleres Cordoba
:
Newells Old Boys
Platense
:
Gimnasia L.P.
Velez Sarsfield
:
Huracan
Defensa Y Justicia
:
Union Santa Fe
Banfield
:
Sarmiento Junin
Instituto Cordoba
:
Godoy Cruz
Barracas Central
:
Lanus
Independiente Rivadavia
:
Deportivo Riestra
San Lorenzo
:
Tigre
Estudiantes L.P.
:
Argentinos JRS
Rosario Central
:
Belgrano Cordoba
Racing Club
:
River Plate